Juventude vs Nautico Recife prediction & stats
Juventude stats & fixtures · Nautico Recife stats & fixtures
Juventude take on Nautico Recife in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Juventude favourites at 56%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Juventude vs Nautico Recife prediction
- 56%Juventude fair odds 1.78
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.56
- 16%Nautico Recife fair odds 6.31
Most likely score 1-0 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.98 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.92 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.31 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Juventude 5.2 · Nautico Recife 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Juventude 1.9 · Nautico Recife 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Juventude 5.5 · Nautico Recife 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (390 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.5%
- 1–1 13.0%
- 2–0 12.2%
- 0–0 11.3%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 3–0 6.1%
- 0–1 5.7%
- 3–1 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Juventude
- 11 Fábio Lima Attacker
- 93 Jandrei Goalkeeper
- 34 Rodrigo Sam Defender
- 4 Messias Defender
- 75 Raí Midfielder
- 29 Gabriel Pires Midfielder
- 25 Alisson Safira Attacker
- 16 Diogo Barbosa Midfielder
- 47 Marcos Paulo Defender
- 13 Aderlan Midfielder
- 10 Marcos Paulo Attacker
Nautico Recife
- 10 Jean Carlos Midfielder
- 1 Muriel Goalkeeper
- 8 Wenderson Midfielder
- 7 Vinícius Midfielder
- 41 Samuel Midfielder
- 2 Arnaldo Defender
- 23 Igor Fernandes Defender
- 15 Léo Índio Defender
- 3 Betao Defender
- 29 Júnior Todinho Midfielder
- 72 Derek Attacker
Form guide
Juventude at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nautico Recife away
0–5–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Juventude vs Nautico Recife head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nautico Recife v Juventude | 0–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.15 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.86 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.91 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.84 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.31 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.48 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.84 |