Ponte Preta vs Fortaleza EC prediction & stats
Ponte Preta stats & fixtures · Fortaleza EC stats & fixtures
Ponte Preta take on Fortaleza EC in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Fortaleza EC favourites at 53%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 42% and both teams scoring at 46%.
Ponte Preta vs Fortaleza EC prediction
- 18%Ponte Preta fair odds 5.44
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.50
- 53%Fortaleza EC fair odds 1.89
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.72 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.18 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.85 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
Ponte Preta 4.9 · Fortaleza EC 5.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Ponte Preta 2.2 · Fortaleza EC 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Ponte Preta 3.6 · Fortaleza EC 5.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (390 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 0–1 13.3%
- 0–2 11.2%
- 0–0 10.8%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 1–0 6.1%
- 0–3 5.5%
- 2–1 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Ponte Preta
No lineup published yet.
Fortaleza EC
- 22 Maílton Defender
- 1 João Ricardo Goalkeeper
- 6 T. Cardona Defender
- 32 Luiz Fernando Attacker
- 5 Pierre Midfielder
- 13 Maurício Júnior Lima Rodrigues Defender
- 3 Lucas Gazal Defender
- 75 Rodriguinho Midfielder
- 88 Lucas Sasha Midfielder
- 21 J. Cantillo Attacker
- 16 Pedro Henrique Attacker
Form guide
Ponte Preta at home
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortaleza EC away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ponte Preta vs Fortaleza EC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza EC v Ponte Preta | 2–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 82% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 47% | 2.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.59 |
| Home clean sheet | 21% | 4.70 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 4.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.08 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.44 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.66 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 19.24 |