Ceara vs Goias prediction & stats
Ceara take on Goias in Serie B on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Ceara favourites at 43%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Ceara vs Goias prediction
- 43%Ceara fair odds 2.31
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.26
- 26%Goias fair odds 3.83
Most likely score 1-1 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.81 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.89 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 11.0
Ceara 6.9 · Goias 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 10.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 11.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 12.5 | 32% | 68% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Ceara 1.9 · Goias 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Ceara 5.2 · Goias 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (390 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.5%
- 1–0 11.5%
- 0–0 11.2%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 0–1 7.9%
- 1–2 6.4%
- 0–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Ceara
No lineup published yet.
Goias
- 54 Djalma Silva Defender
- 23 Tadeu Goalkeeper
- 5 Filipe Machado Midfielder
- 14 Lucas Ribeiro Defender
- 10 Lucas Lima Midfielder
- 3 Luiz Felipe Defender
- 97 Lourenço Midfielder
- 18 Cadu Midfielder
- 40 Kadu Attacker
- 2 Rodrigo Soares Defender
- 35 Luquinhas Midfielder
Form guide
Ceara at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Goias away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ceara vs Goias head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Goias v Ceara | 2–0 | |
| Goias v Ceara | 2–1 | |
| Ceara v Goias | 1–1 | |
| Ceara v Goias | 1–1 | |
| Goias v Ceara | 1–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.71 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.83 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.83 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.83 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.61 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.43 |