Ceara vs Juventude match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Ceara drew with Juventude 2–2 in Serie B on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.86–1.27. Juventude had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Ceara 33%, the draw 34% and Juventude 33%.
Ceara vs Juventude match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 1.86 Expected goals (xG) 1.27
- 12 Total shots 9
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 4 Shots off target 3
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 6
- 6 Corners 6
- 21 Fouls 10
- 4 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 1
- 332 Passes 378
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 34' Yellow card Alisson Safira Juventude
- 45+1' Yellow card Éder Ceara
- 58' Yellow card Messias Juventude
- 68' Penalty scored Raí Juventude
- 70' Goal Saulo Mineiro (assist Joao Gabriel) Ceara
- 72' Yellow card Juventude
- 78' Goal Gabriel Pires (assist Raí) Juventude
- 90+16' Yellow card Saulo Mineiro Ceara
- 90+16' Penalty scored Saulo Mineiro Ceara
- 90+17' Red card Pedro Rocha Juventude
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 33%Ceara fair odds 3.07
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.92
- 33%Juventude fair odds 3.01
Most likely score 1-1 (15.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% | 6.73 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 18.03 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 42% | 2.35 |
| Both teams to score: No | 58% | 1.74 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Ceara 6.4 · Juventude 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Ceara 2.2 · Juventude 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.2
Ceara 4.3 · Juventude 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (389 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.3%
- 0–0 14.9%
- 0–1 11.6%
- 1–0 11.4%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 0–2 6.8%
- 2–1 6.8%
- 2–0 6.7%
Team news & lineups
Ceara
Bench Kaiky Cabral Leão, Bryan , Giovanni Pavani , Richardson , Caíque França , Vina , Lucca , Lenny Lobato , L. Mugni , Matheus Araújo , Janderson Gabriel De Oliveira Martins, Rian Santana
Juventude
Bench Lucas Alves , Gabriel Pinheiro , M. Castro , Titi , Luan Gonçalves , Wadson , Juan Christian , Pedro Rocha , Lucas Mineiro , Ruan Carneiro , Alan Kardec , Raí Ramos
Form guide
Ceara at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Juventude away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 7 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ceara vs Juventude head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Juventude v Ceara | 2–0 | |
| Ceara v Juventude | 0–1 | |
| Juventude v Ceara | 2–1 | |
| Ceara v Juventude | 4–1 | |
| Juventude v Ceara | 1–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.07 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Away clean sheet | 36% | 2.74 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.74 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.21 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.86 |