Twente vs FC Thun match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Twente beat FC Thun 1–0 in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 1) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.03–0.18. Twente had 75% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Twente 67%, the draw 19% and FC Thun 14%.
Twente vs FC Thun match statistics
- 75% Ball possession 25%
- 2.03 Expected goals (xG) 0.18
- 19 Total shots 5
- 4 Shots on target 0
- 10 Shots off target 2
- 5 Blocked shots 3
- 10 Shots inside the box 1
- 6 Corners 1
- 5 Fouls 18
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 1
- 606 Passes 206
- 88% Pass accuracy 70%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 31' Yellow card Fabio Fehr FC Thun
- 43' Yellow card Aske Adelgaard Twente
- 60' Red card Patrik Kristal FC Thun
- 65' Goal Ramiz Zerrouki (assist Daouda Weidmann) Twente
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 67%Twente fair odds 1.49
- 19%Draw fair odds 5.22
- 14%FC Thun fair odds 7.23
Most likely score 2-1 (9.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.36 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 27.45 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 8.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.34 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.60 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.67 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 9.4%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 1–1 8.4%
- 3–1 7.8%
- 3–0 7.1%
- 1–0 5.8%
- 2–2 5.2%
- 4–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Twente
Bench K. Hlynsson , Marko Pjaca , Yannick Gerritsen , Remko Pasveer , Jip Meilink , Krzysztof Kurowski , Michał Rosiak , Benjamin Nagel , Jordy Bawuah , F. Thorvaldsen , Thomas Van den Belt , Lucas Vennegoor of Hesselink
FC Thun
Bench Nassim Zoukit , Nico Maier , Louis Passavant , Dario Walti , Tim Spycher , Tom Strannegård , Lucien Dähler , Dorian Derbaci , Riccardo Braschi , Noah Christoffersson , Simon Lengen
Form guide
Twente at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.9 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Thun away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.91 |
| Away clean sheet | 8% | 12.36 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.02 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 7.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.84 |