Heart Of Midlothian vs FC Nordsjaelland match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Heart Of Midlothian stats & fixtures · FC Nordsjaelland stats & fixtures
Heart Of Midlothian drew with FC Nordsjaelland 1–1 in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 1) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.78–0.45. FC Nordsjaelland had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Heart Of Midlothian 31%, the draw 28% and FC Nordsjaelland 41%.
Heart Of Midlothian vs FC Nordsjaelland match statistics
- 45% Ball possession 55%
- 1.78 Expected goals (xG) 0.45
- 19 Total shots 8
- 7 Shots on target 2
- 7 Shots off target 1
- 5 Blocked shots 5
- 11 Shots inside the box 5
- 6 Corners 6
- 13 Fouls 12
- 1 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 348 Passes 439
- 76% Pass accuracy 81%
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 5' Yellow card Cláudio Braga Heart Of Midlothian
- 33' Goal Oisin McEntee (assist Jamie McCart) Heart Of Midlothian
- 43' Yellow card Victor Nelsson FC Nordsjaelland
- 47' Yellow card James Wilson Heart Of Midlothian
- 55' Yellow card Ibrahim Adel FC Nordsjaelland
- 66' Yellow card Harry Milne Heart Of Midlothian
- 86' Goal N. Rojkjaer (assist Juho Lähteenmäki) FC Nordsjaelland
- 89' Yellow card Juho Lähteenmäki FC Nordsjaelland
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 31%Heart Of Midlothian fair odds 3.24
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.58
- 41%FC Nordsjaelland fair odds 2.43
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 16% | 6.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.54 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.71 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.42 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 0–1 7.5%
- 0–0 7.4%
- 0–2 6.9%
- 1–0 6.1%
- 2–2 5.9%
Team news & lineups
Heart Of Midlothian
Bench Sabah Kerjota , Zander Clark , Ryan Fulton , Stephen Kingsley , Stuart Findlay , Jordi Altena , Matthew Gillies , Jerome Williams , Pierre Landry Kaboré , Severin Sabri Guendouz , Finlay Pollock , Rogers Mato
FC Nordsjaelland
Bench N. Rojkjaer , Lamine Sadio , Hjalte Boe Rasmussen , Jakob Busk , Carljohan Eriksson , Peter Ankersen , Stephen Acquah , Markus Walker , Malte Heyde , Ola Solbakken , V. Berthelsen , William Faber
Form guide
Heart Of Midlothian at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Nordsjaelland away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.68 |
| Home clean sheet | 22% | 4.63 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.72 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.24 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.02 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.95 |