Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs FC Midtjylland match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Egnatia Rrogozhinë stats & fixtures · FC Midtjylland stats & fixtures
Egnatia Rrogozhinë drew with FC Midtjylland 1–1 in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 1) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.43–1.37. Egnatia Rrogozhinë had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Egnatia Rrogozhinë 17%, the draw 22% and FC Midtjylland 61%.
Egnatia Rrogozhinë vs FC Midtjylland match statistics
- 53% Ball possession 47%
- 0.43 Expected goals (xG) 1.37
- 10 Total shots 13
- 5 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 2
- 4 Shots inside the box 9
- 2 Corners 6
- 12 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 381 Passes 328
- 82% Pass accuracy 80%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 26' Goal Ildi Gruda (assist Altin Kryeziu) Egnatia Rrogozhinë
- 33' Goal Gue-sung Cho (assist R. Kristensen) FC Midtjylland
- 86' Yellow card Ibrahim Diabaté Egnatia Rrogozhinë
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 17%Egnatia Rrogozhinë fair odds 5.73
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.55
- 61%FC Midtjylland fair odds 1.65
Most likely score 1-1 (9.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 25% | 4.03 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 21.65 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 14% | 7.14 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.88 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.62 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 9.9%
- 1–2 9.8%
- 0–2 8.5%
- 1–3 7.2%
- 0–1 6.6%
- 0–3 6.3%
- 2–2 5.6%
- 2–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Bench Geralb Smajli , Ibrahim Diabaté , Jurguens Montenegro , Bruno Puja , Levan Tandilashvili , Zamiq Aliyev , Alessandro Kacbufi , Edison Ndreca , Numan Ajetovikj , Fernando Medeiros
FC Midtjylland
Bench Kjell Wätjen , Stanley Iheanacho , Friday Etim , Sofus Johannesen , Mikael Uhre , Mark Ugboh , Ovie Ejeheri , D. Beni , A. Ndiaye , Pedro Bravo
Form guide
Egnatia Rrogozhinë at home
3–3–0 in 6 matches
- Scored
- 2.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 6
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 6 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FC Midtjylland away
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.54 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.13 |
| Home clean sheet | 11% | 9.18 |