CSKA Sofia vs Monaco match stats & report
1–2 Full time
CSKA Sofia stats & fixtures · Monaco stats & fixtures
CSKA Sofia lost to Monaco 1–2 in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 1) on 15 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.23–1.32. Monaco had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CSKA Sofia 9%, the draw 18% and Monaco 73%.
CSKA Sofia vs Monaco match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 1.23 Expected goals (xG) 1.32
- 20 Total shots 10
- 5 Shots on target 5
- 9 Shots off target 2
- 6 Blocked shots 3
- 10 Shots inside the box 9
- 10 Corners 1
- 12 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 379 Passes 438
- 81% Pass accuracy 88%
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 3' Goal P. Brunner (assist S. Idumbo) Monaco
- 43' Goal A. Fati (assist P. Brunner) Monaco
- 51' Yellow card Stefano Sensi CSKA Sofia
- 69' Yellow card Max Ebong CSKA Sofia
- 76' Goal Joël Zwarts (assist Stefano Sensi) CSKA Sofia
- 78' Yellow card E. Diop Monaco
- 90+5' Yellow card Ángelo Martino CSKA Sofia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 9%CSKA Sofia fair odds 10.76
- 18%Draw fair odds 5.49
- 73%Monaco fair odds 1.38
Most likely score 0-2 (11.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.47 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.30 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.69 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.95 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 11.7%
- 0–3 9.5%
- 1–2 9.3%
- 1–1 8.6%
- 0–1 8.6%
- 1–3 7.6%
- 0–4 5.8%
- 0–0 4.9%
Team news & lineups
CSKA Sofia
Bench Cătălin Itu , Joël Zwarts , Dimitar Evtimov , Daniel Nikolov , Teodor Ivanov , Andrey Yordanov , Aleks Tunchev , Petko Panayotov , Vasil Kaymakanov , Isaac Solet , James Eto'o
Monaco
Bench Nazinho , Denis Zakaria , Aleksandr Golovin , M. Abline , Philipp Köhn , Vanderson , Mathys Detourbet , Pape Cabral , M. Coulibaly , A. Soubeir , Ilane Touré , M. Biereth
Form guide
CSKA Sofia at home
7–0–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 8.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Monaco away
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.9 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 9% | 11.45 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 9% | 10.76 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.21 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 3% | 34.09 |