FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca match stats & report
1–1 Full time
FUS Rabat stats & fixtures · Raja Casablanca stats & fixtures
FUS Rabat drew with Raja Casablanca 1–1 in the Botola Pro on 13 October 2026. Raja Casablanca had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FUS Rabat 25%, the draw 34% and Raja Casablanca 41%.
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca match statistics
- 44% Ball possession 56%
- 10 Total shots 10
- 7 Shots on target 1
- 3 Shots off target 9
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 2 Corners 3
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 20' Goal A. Bettaieb (assist B. Arrassi) Raja Casablanca
- 45+1' Yellow card FUS Rabat
- 69' Goal M. Bakhkhach (assist A. Souane) FUS Rabat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 25%FUS Rabat fair odds 4.03
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.96
- 41%Raja Casablanca fair odds 2.41
Most likely score 0-0 (15.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 62% | 1.63 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% | 6.88 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 18.55 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.63 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 38% | 2.60 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 41% | 2.43 |
| Both teams to score: No | 59% | 1.70 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected cards: 4.9
FUS Rabat 2.8 · Raja Casablanca 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 5.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (96 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 15.1%
- 1–1 15.0%
- 0–1 13.9%
- 1–0 9.5%
- 0–2 9.0%
- 1–2 7.8%
- 2–1 5.5%
- 2–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
FUS Rabat
Bench abderahmane arkide, M. Bakhkhach , hamza bouhadi, A. El Harrak , C. Faidi , H. Ferdaoussi , Hamza Lizoul, I. Moutaraji , S. Tazi
Raja Casablanca
Bench A. Laftah , A. Khammas , Mohammed Abu Zurayq , I. Khafi , M. El Idrissy , Y. Dahmani , B. Arrassi , M. Al Makahasi , K. Kbiri
Form guide
FUS Rabat at home
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Raja Casablanca away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.5 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Raja Casablanca v FUS Rabat | 4–1 | |
| FUS Rabat v Raja Casablanca | 0–2 | |
| FUS Rabat v Raja Casablanca | 2–1 | |
| Raja Casablanca v FUS Rabat | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.96 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.21 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 18.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.32 |