Moghreb Tetouan vs FUS Rabat match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Moghreb Tetouan stats & fixtures · FUS Rabat stats & fixtures
Moghreb Tetouan drew with FUS Rabat 0–0 in the Botola Pro on 9 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Moghreb Tetouan 24%, the draw 31% and FUS Rabat 46%.
Goals and cards
- 31' Yellow card I. Naji FUS Rabat
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 24%Moghreb Tetouan fair odds 4.25
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.28
- 46%FUS Rabat fair odds 2.18
Most likely score 1-1 (14.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.98 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.90 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.66 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.19 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.13 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.88 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.3%
- 0–1 12.3%
- 0–0 11.5%
- 0–2 9.5%
- 1–2 9.0%
- 1–0 7.5%
- 2–1 5.8%
- 2–0 4.3%
Form guide
Moghreb Tetouan at home
0–2–0 in 2 matches
- Scored
- 0.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 2
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 2 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
FUS Rabat away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 1.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 0.3 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Moghreb Tetouan vs FUS Rabat head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FUS Rabat v Moghreb Tetouan | 2–2 | |
| Moghreb Tetouan v FUS Rabat | 0–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.28 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 22% | 4.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.65 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 40% | 2.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.25 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.66 |
| Home clean sheet | 25% | 3.98 |