Fortaleza EC vs CRB match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Fortaleza EC stats & fixtures · CRB stats & fixtures
Fortaleza EC drew with CRB 2–2 in Serie B on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.00–0.00. CRB had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Fortaleza EC 45%, the draw 29% and CRB 26%.
Fortaleza EC vs CRB match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 0.00 Expected goals (xG) 0.00
- 7 Total shots 5
- 1 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 3
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 6 Corners 11
- 3 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 11' Yellow card Luiz Fernando Fortaleza EC
- 11' Goal Maílton (assist J. Cantillo) Fortaleza EC
- 42' Goal Thiaguinho CRB
- 45' Own goal Pedro Castro Fortaleza EC
- 54' Goal Crystopher CRB
- 75' Yellow card Nathan Fogaca Fortaleza EC
- 90+5' Yellow card Lucas Crispim Fortaleza EC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 45%Fortaleza EC fair odds 2.24
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.46
- 26%CRB fair odds 3.80
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.91 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.10 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
Fortaleza EC 6.3 · CRB 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Fortaleza EC 2.1 · CRB 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.8
Fortaleza EC 5.2 · CRB 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (391 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 2–0 8.5%
- 0–1 6.8%
- 1–2 6.6%
- 2–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Fortaleza EC
Bench Vitinho , Nathan Fogaca , Jaílson , Lucca , Rodriguinho , Paulo Baya , Welliton , Vinícius Silvestre , Lucas Crispim , Ryan Gustavo , Neris , Kaio Henrique
CRB
Bench Vinicius Barata , Luizão , Estevão , Matheus , Maycon , Fábio Alemão , João Neto , Geovane , Douglas Baggio , Ygor Catatau , Kevin , Henri
Form guide
Fortaleza EC at home
4–6–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CRB away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortaleza EC vs CRB head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CRB v Fortaleza EC | 1–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.80 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.33 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 23% | 4.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.94 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.52 |