Smouha SC vs Ghazl El Mehalla match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Smouha SC stats & fixtures · Ghazl El Mehalla stats & fixtures
Smouha SC beat Ghazl El Mehalla 1–0 in the Premier League on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.10–0.30. Smouha SC had 50% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Smouha SC 36%, the draw 39% and Ghazl El Mehalla 25%.
Smouha SC vs Ghazl El Mehalla match statistics
- 50% Ball possession 50%
- 1.10 Expected goals (xG) 0.30
- 10 Total shots 9
- 3 Shots on target 0
- 5 Shots off target 8
- 2 Blocked shots 1
- 8 Shots inside the box 4
- 4 Corners 4
- 12 Fouls 11
- 3 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 375 Passes 379
- 81% Pass accuracy 77%
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 34' Goal Pape Badji (assist Khaled El Ghandour) Smouha SC
- 45' Yellow card Pape Badji Smouha SC
- 46' Yellow card M. Ragab Smouha SC
- 84' Yellow card Rached Arfaoui Ghazl El Mehalla
- 90+4' Yellow card Mohamed Kone Smouha SC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 36%Smouha SC fair odds 2.79
- 39%Draw fair odds 2.53
- 25%Ghazl El Mehalla fair odds 4.06
Most likely score 0-0 (22.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 48% | 2.07 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 8% | 13.21 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 2% | 44.83 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 23% | 4.40 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 31% | 3.20 |
| Both teams to score: No | 69% | 1.45 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.4
Smouha SC 4.2 · Ghazl El Mehalla 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Smouha SC 2.4 · Ghazl El Mehalla 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 6.1
Smouha SC 3.9 · Ghazl El Mehalla 2.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 5.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 6.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 7.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 8.5 | 17% | 83% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (271 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 22.7%
- 1–0 16.5%
- 1–1 14.6%
- 0–1 12.3%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 2–1 5.6%
- 0–2 4.9%
- 1–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Smouha SC
Bench Hussein Taimor , Clement Niyigena , Mohamed Adel , Mohamed Abdelsamia , Ahmed El Nadry , Samadou Attidjikou , Hesham Balaha , Fady Farid , Gabriel Chukwudi
Ghazl El Mehalla
Bench Ahmed Yasser , Mohamed Salem Ekbad , Mohamed Koko , Ahmed Gamal , Bassam Walid , Abdel Fattah Sheta , Ahmed Etman , Rached Arfaoui , Amr Gomaa
Form guide
Smouha SC at home
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ghazl El Mehalla away
1–3–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.3 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Smouha SC vs Ghazl El Mehalla head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Ghazl El Mehalla v Smouha SC | 0–0 | |
| Ghazl El Mehalla v Smouha SC | 1–0 | |
| Smouha SC v Ghazl El Mehalla | 2–4 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.06 |
| Away clean sheet | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home/Away double chance | 61% | 1.65 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 15% | 6.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.54 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 13.24 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.61 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.82 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 30.19 |