Tanzania vs Guinea-Bissau match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Tanzania stats & fixtures · Guinea-Bissau stats & fixtures
Tanzania lost to Guinea-Bissau 0–2 in the Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification (Group Stage - 1) on 25 September 2026. Tanzania had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Tanzania 44%, the draw 34% and Guinea-Bissau 22%.
Tanzania vs Guinea-Bissau match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 20 Total shots 10
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 14 Shots off target 7
- 2 Blocked shots 1
- 12 Shots inside the box 5
- 3 Corners 0
- 9 Fouls 21
- 6 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 581 Passes 387
- 88% Pass accuracy 82%
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 22' Yellow card D. Kibu Tanzania
- 33' Goal Franculino Djú (assist Beto) Guinea-Bissau
- 58' Goal M. Balde (assist Dálcio) Guinea-Bissau
- 90+1' Yellow card Dálcio Guinea-Bissau
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%Tanzania fair odds 2.27
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.93
- 22%Guinea-Bissau fair odds 4.58
Most likely score 0-0 (16.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% | 7.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 22.65 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.60 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.6%
- 1–0 15.7%
- 1–1 14.5%
- 2–0 10.0%
- 0–1 9.4%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 1–2 4.8%
- 0–2 4.1%
Team news & lineups
Tanzania
Bench M. Mnata , Y. Amosi , P. Msindo , L. Lawi , M. van den Bos , N. Chilambo , M. Yahya , A. Msanga , M. Abraham , T. Allarakhia , C. Kachwele , A. Hamis
Guinea-Bissau
- 23 F. Embadje —
- 15 Jefferson Encada Defender
- 22 Opa Sanganté Defender
- 2 Víctor Rofino Defender
- 5 Iano Imbene Defender
- 10 Franculino Djú Midfielder
- 7 Dálcio Midfielder
- 11 R. Vieira Midfielder
- 17 M. Balde Midfielder
- 19 Renato Nhaga Attacker
- 9 Beto Attacker
Bench M. Djalo , E. Mendy , Gilberto Batista , Adramane Cassamá , Panutche Camará , Mamadi Camará , Alfa Semedo , A. Djalo , Mauro Rodrigues , Steve Ambri , Tamble Monteiro , Danio Djassi
Form guide
Tanzania at home
0–1–3 in 4 matches
- Scored
- 0.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 4
- Corners
- 2.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
Based on 4 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Guinea-Bissau away
1–1–3 in 5 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 5
- Corners
- 0.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 5 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.07 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.94 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.58 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.87 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.42 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 25.38 |