Vipers vs Maroons match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Vipers drew with Maroons 1–1 in the Premier League on 11 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Vipers 74%, the draw 20% and Maroons 6%.
Goals and cards
- 27' Goal D. Niwamanya (assist A. Eturude) Maroons
- 65' Goal Vipers
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 74%Vipers fair odds 1.35
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.89
- 6%Maroons fair odds 17.50
Most likely score 1-0 (18.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.82 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.03 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 32% | 3.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 68% | 1.46 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 18.3%
- 2–0 17.9%
- 3–0 10.9%
- 0–0 10.0%
- 1–1 8.7%
- 2–1 8.3%
- 3–1 5.1%
- 4–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Vipers
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Maroons
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Vipers at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Maroons away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Vipers vs Maroons head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Maroons v Vipers | 0–3 | |
| Vipers v Maroons | 2–1 | |
| Maroons v Vipers | 0–1 | |
| Vipers v Maroons | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 94% | 1.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 26% | 3.82 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 7% | 14.34 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.82 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.33 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 6% | 17.50 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 78.98 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 102.99 |