Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Ittihad FC match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Al-Hilal Saudi FC stats & fixtures · Al-Ittihad FC stats & fixtures
Al-Hilal Saudi FC beat Al-Ittihad FC 3–2 in the Pro League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.30–1.22. Al-Ittihad FC had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Al-Hilal Saudi FC 64%, the draw 20% and Al-Ittihad FC 16%.
Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Ittihad FC match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 2.30 Expected goals (xG) 1.22
- 16 Total shots 8
- 7 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 3
- 4 Blocked shots 0
- 11 Shots inside the box 4
- 9 Corners 4
- 14 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 396 Passes 425
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal G. Martinelli (assist O. Watkins) Al-Hilal Saudi FC
- 22' Goal Y. En-Nesyri (assist Marwan Al Sahafi) Al-Ittihad FC
- 30' Goal O. Watkins Al-Hilal Saudi FC
- 37' Yellow card Rúben Neves Al-Hilal Saudi FC
- 38' Yellow card D. Lopy Al-Ittihad FC
- 64' Goal C. Summerville (assist O. Watkins) Al-Hilal Saudi FC
- 73' Yellow card S. Bergwijn Al-Ittihad FC
- 89' Penalty scored S. Bergwijn Al-Ittihad FC
- 90+6' Yellow card P. Rajković Al-Ittihad FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 64%Al-Hilal Saudi FC fair odds 1.56
- 20%Draw fair odds 5.00
- 16%Al-Ittihad FC fair odds 6.31
Most likely score 2-1 (10.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.23 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 26% | 3.79 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.62 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.65 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 5.7 · Al-Ittihad FC 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 1.4 · Al-Ittihad FC 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 4.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 5.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Al-Hilal Saudi FC 6.9 · Al-Ittihad FC 3.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (335 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.3%
- 1–1 9.0%
- 2–0 8.8%
- 3–1 7.7%
- 1–0 6.7%
- 3–0 6.6%
- 2–2 5.2%
- 3–2 4.5%
Team news & lineups
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
Bench Sultan Mandash , Murad Al Hawsawi , Moteb Al Harbi , Nawaf Al Habashi , Mohammed Al Owais , Suhayb Al Zaid , S. Dahal , Mohamed Kanno , Ali Lajami
Al-Ittihad FC
Bench Ahmed Al Julaydan , Saad Al Mosa , Farhah Al Shamrani , Saleh Al Shehri , Mukhtar Ali , Muath Faqeehi , Rakan Kaabi , Mohammed Al Absi , G. Wijnaldum
Form guide
Al-Hilal Saudi FC at home
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al-Ittihad FC away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Ittihad FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Al-Ittihad FC | 1–1 | |
| Al-Ittihad FC v Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 0–2 | |
| Al-Ittihad FC v Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 4–1 | |
| Al-Hilal Saudi FC v Al-Ittihad FC | 3–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Al-Hilal Saudi FC vs Al-Ittihad FC head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 10.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.71 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.46 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.56 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.41 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.31 |