Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Dinamo Bucuresti match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe stats & fixtures · Dinamo Bucuresti stats & fixtures
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe lost to Dinamo Bucuresti 0–2 in Liga I on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.91–2.58. Dinamo Bucuresti had 52% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 21%, the draw 28% and Dinamo Bucuresti 51%.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Dinamo Bucuresti match statistics
- 48% Ball possession 52%
- 0.91 Expected goals (xG) 2.58
- 14 Total shots 15
- 4 Shots on target 6
- 7 Shots off target 7
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 11
- 3 Corners 8
- 11 Fouls 10
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 478 Passes 520
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 4' Yellow card Cascardo Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 24' Goal Martín Pascual (assist D. Armstrong) Dinamo Bucuresti
- 36' Goal Alberto Soro (assist D. Armstrong) Dinamo Bucuresti
- 90+2' Yellow card B. Cmiljanić Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 90+4' Yellow card I. Tarba Dinamo Bucuresti
- 90+5' Yellow card D. Oberlin Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 21%Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe fair odds 4.70
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.61
- 51%Dinamo Bucuresti fair odds 1.96
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.92 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.54 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.01 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.96 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.04 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.8 · Dinamo Bucuresti 5.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2.0 · Dinamo Bucuresti 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.6 · Dinamo Bucuresti 5.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 0–1 11.1%
- 0–2 9.9%
- 1–2 9.8%
- 0–0 9.1%
- 1–0 5.8%
- 2–1 5.6%
- 0–3 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Bench D. Oberlin , B. Oteliță , C. Davordzie , Raul Cîmpean , B. Cmiljanić , A. Aganović , A. Dobrosavlevici , G. Ghimfuș , S. Gyenge , S. Karamoko , A. Keita
Dinamo Bucuresti
Bench M. Duțu , O. Hintsa , Imran Fetai , A. Mazilu , Cristian Petrișor Mihai , S. Opriș , R. Radu , A. Roșca , I. Tarba , M. Verreth , Darío Benavides , Diogo Pinto
Form guide
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Bucuresti away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
6% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Dinamo Bucuresti head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1–1 | |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v Dinamo Bucuresti | 1–1 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Dinamo Bucuresti head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.70 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.98 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.10 |
| Away clean sheet | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.27 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.67 |