FCSB vs Oţelul match stats & report
1–0 Full time
FCSB beat Oţelul 1–0 in Liga I on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.39–0.64. FCSB had 66% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FCSB 59%, the draw 24% and Oţelul 17%.
FCSB vs Oţelul match statistics
- 66% Ball possession 34%
- 1.39 Expected goals (xG) 0.64
- 21 Total shots 10
- 4 Shots on target 1
- 14 Shots off target 5
- 3 Blocked shots 4
- 15 Shots inside the box 6
- 6 Corners 3
- 12 Fouls 12
- 4 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 1
- 534 Passes 277
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 3' Yellow card H. Sylla Oţelul
- 14' Yellow card O. Arad FCSB
- 45' Yellow card V. Crețu FCSB
- 47' Yellow card D. Bordun Oţelul
- 54' Red card H. Sylla Oţelul
- 59' Yellow card G. Christopoulos Oţelul
- 65' Goal A. Stoian (assist V. Crețu) FCSB
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%FCSB fair odds 1.69
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.20
- 17%Oţelul fair odds 5.89
Most likely score 1-1 (11.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.02 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
FCSB 7.0 · Oţelul 2.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.9
FCSB 2.1 · Oţelul 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 5.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
FCSB 6.1 · Oţelul 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.3%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.4%
- 1–0 9.7%
- 0–0 6.7%
- 3–1 6.5%
- 3–0 6.4%
- 1–2 4.8%
Team news & lineups
FCSB
Bench D. Avram , D. Politic , M. Popa , R. Radunović , L. Stancu , A. Stoian , M. Toma , E. Gnahoré , D. Batubinsika , João Paulo
Oţelul
Bench D. Zator , R. Olteanu , Mehmet Titiz , D. Neicu , Paulino Joao , M. Frunză , M. Contra , A. Balanica , D. Aftene
Form guide
FCSB at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 8.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Oţelul away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FCSB vs Oţelul head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FCSB v Oţelul | 4–0 | |
| Oţelul v FCSB | 1–4 | |
| FCSB v Oţelul | 1–0 | |
| Oţelul v FCSB | 1–4 | |
| FCSB v Oţelul | 0–2 | |
| Oţelul v FCSB | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.95 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 6.97 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.89 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.85 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.65 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.33 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.53 |