FC Botosani vs Uta Arad match stats & report
2–0 Full time
FC Botosani stats & fixtures · Uta Arad stats & fixtures
FC Botosani beat Uta Arad 2–0 in Liga I on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.63–0.70. FC Botosani had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave FC Botosani 48%, the draw 28% and Uta Arad 25%.
FC Botosani vs Uta Arad match statistics
- 54% Ball possession 46%
- 3.63 Expected goals (xG) 0.70
- 19 Total shots 12
- 9 Shots on target 3
- 5 Shots off target 8
- 5 Blocked shots 1
- 13 Shots inside the box 6
- 7 Corners 9
- 9 Fouls 20
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 4
- 0 Red cards 0
- 401 Passes 321
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 11' Penalty scored S. Mailat FC Botosani
- 17' Goal Lucas de Vega FC Botosani
- 25' Yellow card Denis Taroi Uta Arad
- 56' Yellow card Lucas de Vega FC Botosani
- 65' Yellow card S. Mino Uta Arad
- 69' Yellow card A. Benga Uta Arad
- 81' Yellow card Ș. Bodișteanu FC Botosani
- 90+1' Yellow card D. Pospelov Uta Arad
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%FC Botosani fair odds 2.10
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.63
- 25%Uta Arad fair odds 4.02
Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.15 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.84 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.20 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
FC Botosani 5.3 · Uta Arad 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.1
FC Botosani 2.3 · Uta Arad 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
FC Botosani 4.4 · Uta Arad 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (304 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.2%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 1–0 9.5%
- 2–0 8.6%
- 0–0 8.2%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 2–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
FC Botosani
Bench M. Bordeianu , Gama Gabriel , Ionuț Cristian Gurău , R. Idowu , M. Kovtalyuk , J. Marković , C. Petro , Mario Preda , R. Sadiku , A. Suchianu , A. Țigănașu , Ș. Bodișteanu
Uta Arad
Bench M. Tzionis , Ismet Sinani , D. Pospelov , Roland Remus Patrik Sabau, J. Papeau , O. El Sawy , A. Gorcea
Form guide
FC Botosani at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Uta Arad away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Botosani vs Uta Arad head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Uta Arad v FC Botosani | 3–1 | |
| Uta Arad v FC Botosani | 2–1 | |
| FC Botosani v Uta Arad | 2–1 | |
| Uta Arad v FC Botosani | 1–0 | |
| Uta Arad v FC Botosani | 2–0 | |
| FC Botosani v Uta Arad | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.00 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.00 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.74 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 4.89 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.02 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.69 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.96 |