Arges Pitesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Arges Pitesti stats & fixtures · CFR 1907 Cluj stats & fixtures
Arges Pitesti lost to CFR 1907 Cluj 0–1 in Liga I on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.79–1.93. Arges Pitesti had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Arges Pitesti 34%, the draw 34% and CFR 1907 Cluj 33%.
Arges Pitesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj match statistics
- 57% Ball possession 43%
- 1.79 Expected goals (xG) 1.93
- 20 Total shots 10
- 2 Shots on target 3
- 15 Shots off target 4
- 3 Blocked shots 3
- 11 Shots inside the box 7
- 7 Corners 2
- 11 Fouls 16
- 1 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 371 Passes 291
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 23' Yellow card C. Braun CFR 1907 Cluj
- 58' Goal A. Krešić CFR 1907 Cluj
- 76' Yellow card D. Oancea Arges Pitesti
- 87' Yellow card A. Sfait CFR 1907 Cluj
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 34%Arges Pitesti fair odds 2.98
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.96
- 33%CFR 1907 Cluj fair odds 3.06
Most likely score 1-1 (15.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% | 6.41 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 16.88 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 6.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 37% | 2.71 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.31 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.77 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Arges Pitesti 5.0 · CFR 1907 Cluj 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Arges Pitesti 2.2 · CFR 1907 Cluj 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Arges Pitesti 3.6 · CFR 1907 Cluj 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 20% | 80% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (308 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.3%
- 0–0 14.4%
- 1–0 11.4%
- 0–1 11.2%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 2–0 6.9%
- 0–2 6.6%
Team news & lineups
Arges Pitesti
Bench O. Adefunyibomi , Andreas Balasa, S. Balaure , C. Căbuz , P. Dulcea , X. Emmers , G. Gheorghe , M. Mamadou , C. Micovschi , Daniel Sandu , M. Serban
Form guide
Arges Pitesti at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CFR 1907 Cluj away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Arges Pitesti vs CFR 1907 Cluj head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Arges Pitesti | 1–1 | |
| Arges Pitesti v CFR 1907 Cluj | 0–1 | |
| Arges Pitesti v CFR 1907 Cluj | 3–0 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Arges Pitesti | 0–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.48 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.79 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away clean sheet | 35% | 2.84 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.98 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.06 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.28 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.58 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.73 |