Farul Constanta vs Petrolul Ploiesti match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Farul Constanta stats & fixtures · Petrolul Ploiesti stats & fixtures
Farul Constanta beat Petrolul Ploiesti 3–1 in Liga I on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.14–1.03. Petrolul Ploiesti had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Farul Constanta 40%, the draw 31% and Petrolul Ploiesti 29%.
Farul Constanta vs Petrolul Ploiesti match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 1.14 Expected goals (xG) 1.03
- 16 Total shots 16
- 8 Shots on target 6
- 6 Shots off target 5
- 2 Blocked shots 5
- 9 Shots inside the box 8
- 6 Corners 5
- 6 Fouls 13
- 0 Offsides 2
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 425 Passes 412
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal C. Ganea (assist I. Vînă) Farul Constanta
- 22' Goal M. Ahlinvi (assist E. Rădăslăvescu) Farul Constanta
- 33' Goal A. Bran (assist Léo Teixeira) Petrolul Ploiesti
- 51' Yellow card V. Dican Farul Constanta
- 70' Yellow card O. Dele Petrolul Ploiesti
- 89' Goal Răzvan Marincean (assist R. Tănasă) Farul Constanta
- 89' Yellow card A. Dumitrescu Petrolul Ploiesti
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 40%Farul Constanta fair odds 2.48
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.28
- 29%Petrolul Ploiesti fair odds 3.43
Most likely score 1-1 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 10.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.37 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.00 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.00 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Farul Constanta 5.2 · Petrolul Ploiesti 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Farul Constanta 2.1 · Petrolul Ploiesti 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Farul Constanta 5.3 · Petrolul Ploiesti 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (306 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.5%
- 0–0 10.7%
- 1–0 10.4%
- 2–1 8.6%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 2–0 7.9%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Farul Constanta
Bench Hassane Rachid Seyd Sabour Traoré, D. Maftei , Răzvan Marincean , N. Popescu , R. Tănasă , V. Țicu , João Ferreira, N. Grigoryan , A. Goncear , A. Buzbuchi
Petrolul Ploiesti
Bench T. Căpușă , C. Hüseynov , K. Ludewig , David Ionut , Adam Zaian , M. Costache , Ș. Georgescu , M. Ioniță , O. Dele , R. Leescu
Form guide
Farul Constanta at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.4 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Petrolul Ploiesti away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Farul Constanta vs Petrolul Ploiesti head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta v Petrolul Ploiesti | 2–0 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Farul Constanta | 0–1 | |
| Farul Constanta v Petrolul Ploiesti | 2–1 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Farul Constanta | 0–1 | |
| Farul Constanta v Petrolul Ploiesti | 2–1 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Farul Constanta | 1–1 |
The full Farul Constanta vs Petrolul Ploiesti head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.72 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.68 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.96 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.26 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.48 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.26 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.88 |