Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova match stats & report
0–1 Full time
Csikszereda stats & fixtures · Universitatea Craiova stats & fixtures
Csikszereda lost to Universitatea Craiova 0–1 in Liga I on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.50–2.44. Universitatea Craiova had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Csikszereda 10%, the draw 21% and Universitatea Craiova 69%.
Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova match statistics
- 36% Ball possession 64%
- 0.50 Expected goals (xG) 2.44
- 14 Total shots 24
- 3 Shots on target 8
- 7 Shots off target 12
- 4 Blocked shots 4
- 1 Shots inside the box 16
- 3 Corners 5
- 7 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 285 Passes 504
- 7 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 37' Yellow card M. Ódor Csikszereda
- 51' Yellow card A. Stahl Csikszereda
- 76' Goal Simon Elisor Universitatea Craiova
- 81' Yellow card Simon Elisor Universitatea Craiova
- 82' Yellow card Á. Czékus Csikszereda
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 10%Csikszereda fair odds 10.19
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.76
- 69%Universitatea Craiova fair odds 1.45
Most likely score 0-2 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.40 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.85 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.20 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.83 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Csikszereda 2.9 · Universitatea Craiova 6.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Csikszereda 2.5 · Universitatea Craiova 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 4.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Csikszereda 2.5 · Universitatea Craiova 6.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (306 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 13.7%
- 0–1 12.6%
- 1–2 10.2%
- 1–1 10.0%
- 0–3 9.0%
- 0–0 7.2%
- 1–3 6.7%
- 0–4 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Csikszereda
Bench S. Szalay , A. Szabó , L. Novelli , Z. Magyar , N. Kukovec , M. Karácsony , Soufiane Jebari, A. Horváth , Á. Czékus , D. Bota , M. Tajti , Dusan Vukovic
Universitatea Craiova
Bench Luca Băsceanu , Alexandru Crețu , Simon Elisor , Alexandru Maxim , Steven Nsimba , Baptiste Roux , M. Rădulescu , João Lameira , Răzvan Sava , Ronaldo Webster , Heriberto Tavares
Form guide
Csikszereda at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universitatea Craiova away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova v Csikszereda | 5–0 | |
| Csikszereda v Universitatea Craiova | 1–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 56% | 1.77 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 31% | 3.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home clean sheet | 12% | 8.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 15% | 6.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away clean sheet | 50% | 2.02 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 29.46 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 10% | 10.19 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 3% | 33.18 |