Corvinul Hunedoara vs FC Voluntari match stats & report
3–2 Full time
Corvinul Hunedoara stats & fixtures · FC Voluntari stats & fixtures
Corvinul Hunedoara beat FC Voluntari 3–2 in Liga I on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.73–1.58. FC Voluntari had 57% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Corvinul Hunedoara 67%, the draw 20% and FC Voluntari 13%.
Corvinul Hunedoara vs FC Voluntari match statistics
- 43% Ball possession 57%
- 2.73 Expected goals (xG) 1.58
- 18 Total shots 14
- 7 Shots on target 3
- 11 Shots off target 6
- 0 Blocked shots 5
- 13 Shots inside the box 11
- 4 Corners 2
- 18 Fouls 12
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 297 Passes 393
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 5' Yellow card M. Jurhar FC Voluntari
- 6' Penalty scored Sérgio Ribeiro Corvinul Hunedoara
- 26' Goal L. Cvek (assist I. Gheorghe) FC Voluntari
- 28' Goal E. Yeboah (assist A. Neacșa) Corvinul Hunedoara
- 30' Yellow card G. Merloi FC Voluntari
- 50' Yellow card I. Cărăruș Corvinul Hunedoara
- 57' Yellow card N. Pîrvulescu Corvinul Hunedoara
- 63' Goal M. Babić (assist I. Gheorghe) FC Voluntari
- 80' Goal I. Cărăruș (assist A. Fábry) Corvinul Hunedoara
- 84' Yellow card R. Crişan FC Voluntari
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 67%Corvinul Hunedoara fair odds 1.50
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.95
- 13%FC Voluntari fair odds 7.55
Most likely score 2-1 (10.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.60 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.14 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.21 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.64 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.30 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Corvinul Hunedoara 5.7 · FC Voluntari 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Corvinul Hunedoara 2.1 · FC Voluntari 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
Corvinul Hunedoara 5.6 · FC Voluntari 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (302 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 10.5%
- 1–1 9.5%
- 1–0 8.5%
- 3–1 7.6%
- 3–0 7.6%
- 0–0 5.0%
- 2–2 4.5%
Team news & lineups
Corvinul Hunedoara
Bench Constantin Dragoș Albu , Gabriel Apur , M. Bratu , R. Deaconu , R. Espinosa , A. Frânculescu , A. Fábry , M. Hayatu , M. Ivančević , Roger Junio , M. Abualnadi
FC Voluntari
Bench A. Șuteu , B. Ètefan , I. Vencu , Nuno Rodrigues , D. Dumbrăvanu , A. Chioveanu , A. Chică-Roșă , M. Babić
Form guide
Corvinul Hunedoara at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Voluntari away
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 4.04 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.61 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 13.76 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 2.99 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 2.99 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 13% | 7.55 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.74 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 20.40 |