Rangers vs Kilmarnock match stats & report
3–1 Full time
Rangers stats & fixtures · Kilmarnock stats & fixtures
Rangers beat Kilmarnock 3–1 in the Premiership on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.50–1.28. Rangers had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rangers 80%, the draw 13% and Kilmarnock 6%.
Rangers vs Kilmarnock match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 1.50 Expected goals (xG) 1.28
- 18 Total shots 13
- 4 Shots on target 5
- 7 Shots off target 5
- 7 Blocked shots 3
- 12 Shots inside the box 11
- 8 Corners 3
- 15 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 506 Passes 333
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 15' Goal R. Naderi (assist J. Penrice) Rangers
- 24' Goal K. Kelsy Rangers
- 44' Goal R. Naderi (assist D. Gassama) Rangers
- 49' Yellow card M. Schjønning-Larsen Kilmarnock
- 64' Yellow card K. Nedeljković Rangers
- 90' Goal N. Cleșcenco (assist J. Hugill) Kilmarnock
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 80%Rangers fair odds 1.24
- 13%Draw fair odds 7.52
- 6%Kilmarnock fair odds 15.73
Most likely score 2-0 (10.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 3% | 33.10 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 11% | 8.86 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.86 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.16 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
Rangers 7.1 · Kilmarnock 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Rangers 1.7 · Kilmarnock 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 4.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 5.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 6.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 10.9
Rangers 8.2 · Kilmarnock 2.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 11.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 12.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (229 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 10.9%
- 3–0 9.9%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 3–1 8.5%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 4–0 6.8%
- 1–1 6.1%
- 4–1 5.8%
Team news & lineups
Rangers
Bench T. Rommens , Findlay Curtis , T. Chukwuani , B. Bouanani , V. Dragojević , B. Godfrey , L. Kelly , B. Miovski , K. Nedeljković
Kilmarnock
Bench J. Brandon , N. Cleșcenco , D. Daniels , R. Deas , R. McKenzie , J. Meier , M. O'Hara , C. Armour , I. Owen
Form guide
Rangers at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 7.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Kilmarnock away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
16% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rangers vs Kilmarnock head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rangers v Kilmarnock | 5–1 | |
| Kilmarnock v Rangers | 0–3 | |
| Rangers v Kilmarnock | 3–1 | |
| Kilmarnock v Rangers | 2–4 | |
| Rangers v Kilmarnock | 6–0 | |
| Kilmarnock v Rangers | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.16 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 41% | 2.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 20% | 5.09 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.82 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home/Away double chance | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Away clean sheet | 5% | 19.09 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 59% | 1.68 |
| Home clean sheet | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 98% | 1.02 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 6% | 15.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 2% | 48.43 |