Heart Of Midlothian vs ST Mirren match stats & report
5–0 Full time
Heart Of Midlothian stats & fixtures · ST Mirren stats & fixtures
Heart Of Midlothian beat ST Mirren 5–0 in the Premiership on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.51–0.74. ST Mirren had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Heart Of Midlothian 56%, the draw 27% and ST Mirren 16%.
Heart Of Midlothian vs ST Mirren match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 3.51 Expected goals (xG) 0.74
- 18 Total shots 8
- 6 Shots on target 1
- 8 Shots off target 5
- 4 Blocked shots 2
- 14 Shots inside the box 4
- 6 Corners 2
- 16 Fouls 18
- 3 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 418 Passes 438
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 20' Goal Laurent Mendy Heart Of Midlothian
- 23' Yellow card Calvin Miller Heart Of Midlothian
- 30' Yellow card A. Gogić ST Mirren
- 32' Penalty scored Calvin Miller Heart Of Midlothian
- 45' Yellow card C. Mochrie ST Mirren
- 50' Penalty scored Calvin Miller Heart Of Midlothian
- 54' Goal Cláudio Braga (assist Calvin Miller) Heart Of Midlothian
- 65' Yellow card Severin Sabri Guendouz Heart Of Midlothian
- 65' Yellow card Heart Of Midlothian
- 80' Goal Josh McPake (assist Malachi Fagan-Walcott) Heart Of Midlothian
- 90+1' Yellow card K. Phillips ST Mirren
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 56%Heart Of Midlothian fair odds 1.77
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.64
- 16%ST Mirren fair odds 6.19
Most likely score 1-0 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.59 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.65 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.22 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
Heart Of Midlothian 6.6 · ST Mirren 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Heart Of Midlothian 1.3 · ST Mirren 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Heart Of Midlothian 5.7 · ST Mirren 2.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (229 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 13.7%
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–0 12.0%
- 0–0 10.5%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 3–0 6.2%
- 0–1 5.4%
- 3–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Heart Of Midlothian
Bench Ryan Fulton , Oisin McEntee , Christian Borchgrevink , Stuart Findlay , T. Magnússon , Sabah Kerjota , Rogers Mato , Severin Sabri Guendouz , Jerome Williams
ST Mirren
Bench M. Fraser , L. Thomas , L. Donnelly , Louis Jackson , Eseosa Sule , Grant Tamosevicius, C. McEvoy , Samu , J. Young
Form guide
Heart Of Midlothian at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
ST Mirren away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Heart Of Midlothian vs ST Mirren head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| ST Mirren v Heart Of Midlothian | 1–0 | |
| Heart Of Midlothian v ST Mirren | 2–0 | |
| ST Mirren v Heart Of Midlothian | 2–2 | |
| Heart Of Midlothian v ST Mirren | 3–1 | |
| Heart Of Midlothian v ST Mirren | 4–0 | |
| ST Mirren v Heart Of Midlothian | 2–1 |
The full Heart Of Midlothian vs ST Mirren head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.10 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.29 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 44% | 2.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.77 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.54 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 22.19 |