Red Arrows vs Mufulira Wanderers match stats & report
0–0 Full time
Red Arrows stats & fixtures · Mufulira Wanderers stats & fixtures
Red Arrows drew with Mufulira Wanderers 0–0 in the Super League on 10 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Red Arrows 59%, the draw 31% and Mufulira Wanderers 11%.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%Red Arrows fair odds 1.71
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.27
- 11%Mufulira Wanderers fair odds 9.20
Most likely score 1-0 (20.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 25.44 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.90 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 30% | 3.31 |
| Both teams to score: No | 70% | 1.43 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 20.9%
- 0–0 17.0%
- 2–0 14.8%
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–1 7.5%
- 3–0 6.5%
- 0–1 5.7%
- 3–1 3.3%
Team news & lineups
Red Arrows
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Mufulira Wanderers
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Red Arrows at home
7–3–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Mufulira Wanderers away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Red Arrows vs Mufulira Wanderers head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Mufulira Wanderers v Red Arrows | 0–0 | |
| Red Arrows v Mufulira Wanderers | 1–0 | |
| Mufulira Wanderers v Red Arrows | 1–0 | |
| Red Arrows v Mufulira Wanderers | 1–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Red Arrows vs Mufulira Wanderers head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.71 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.41 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.42 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.04 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.45 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 9.20 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 8% | 12.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 38.91 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 77.49 |