O'Higgins vs Cobresal prediction & stats
O'Higgins take on Cobresal in the Primera División on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes O'Higgins favourites at 51%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 60% and both teams scoring at 61%.
O'Higgins vs Cobresal prediction
- 51%O'Higgins fair odds 1.95
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.06
- 24%Cobresal fair odds 4.15
Most likely score 1-1 (11.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.71 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 5.04 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.36 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 61% | 1.64 |
| Both teams to score: No | 39% | 2.56 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
O'Higgins 6.3 · Cobresal 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.8
O'Higgins 2.1 · Cobresal 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 10.7
O'Higgins 6.7 · Cobresal 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (242 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.4%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 1–0 7.4%
- 1–2 6.4%
- 3–1 6.1%
- 0–0 5.8%
- 2–2 5.8%
Team news & lineups
O'Higgins
No lineup published yet.
Cobresal
- 38 F. Villagrán Midfielder
- 15 A. Castillo Defender
- 36 M. Olguin Goalkeeper
- 20 J. Tiznado Defender
- 11 J. Brea Midfielder
- 39 L. Morales Midfielder
- 17 J. Fuentes Midfielder
- 7 C. Yanis Midfielder
- 18 C. Moreno Defender
- 23 G. Pacheco Defender
- 8 S. Pino Attacker
Form guide
O'Higgins at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cobresal away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
O'Higgins vs Cobresal head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Cobresal v O'Higgins | 2–3 | |
| O'Higgins v Cobresal | 1–0 | |
| Cobresal v O'Higgins | 0–0 | |
| Cobresal v O'Higgins | 3–1 | |
| O'Higgins v Cobresal | 2–2 | |
| O'Higgins v Cobresal | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.95 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.05 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.42 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.43 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.15 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.39 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.78 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.48 |