Universidad de Chile vs Nublense match stats & report
6–0 Full time
Universidad de Chile stats & fixtures · Nublense stats & fixtures
Universidad de Chile beat Nublense 6–0 in the Primera División on 12 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.69–0.56. Universidad de Chile had 71% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Universidad de Chile 67%, the draw 20% and Nublense 12%.
Universidad de Chile vs Nublense match statistics
- 71% Ball possession 29%
- 2.69 Expected goals (xG) 0.56
- 18 Total shots 7
- 10 Shots on target 4
- 3 Shots off target 1
- 5 Blocked shots 2
- 12 Shots inside the box 3
- 7 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 12
- 0 Offsides 3
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 1
- 726 Passes 299
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 13' Goal M. Guerrero (assist A. Arce) Universidad de Chile
- 18' Yellow card T. Reinhart Universidad de Chile
- 37' Goal M. Guerrero (assist I. Vásquez) Universidad de Chile
- 45+3' Red card P. Calderón Nublense
- 55' Goal A. Arce (assist M. Morales) Universidad de Chile
- 73' Goal G. Añasgo (assist A. Arce) Universidad de Chile
- 75' Goal E. Vargas (assist M. Morales) Universidad de Chile
- 86' Goal F. Hormazábal (assist M. Zaldivia) Universidad de Chile
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 67%Universidad de Chile fair odds 1.48
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.88
- 12%Nublense fair odds 8.27
Most likely score 2-0 (11.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.70 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.24 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.73 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.50 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.43 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.89 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.13 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Universidad de Chile 6.1 · Nublense 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 5.7
Universidad de Chile 2.5 · Nublense 3.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 4.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 5.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 6.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 7.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Universidad de Chile 6.2 · Nublense 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (245 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.5%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–1 9.8%
- 1–0 9.7%
- 3–0 8.0%
- 3–1 7.3%
- 0–0 5.6%
- 4–0 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Universidad de Chile
Bench G. Añasgo , I. Poblete , J. Lucero , F. Hormazábal , N. Fernández , M. Díaz , J. Altamirano , C. Toselli , Matias Riquelme
Nublense
Bench A. Valdés , D. Céspedes , J. Gonzalez , L. Molina , H. Muñoz , F. Ovelar , F. Rami , D. Saavedra , C. Salomón
Form guide
Universidad de Chile at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 7.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.8 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nublense away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
22% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universidad de Chile vs Nublense head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nublense v Universidad de Chile | 1–0 | |
| Nublense v Universidad de Chile | 2–2 | |
| Universidad de Chile v Nublense | 5–0 | |
| Nublense v Universidad de Chile | 1–4 | |
| Universidad de Chile v Nublense | 0–0 | |
| Universidad de Chile v Nublense | 3–1 |
The full Universidad de Chile vs Nublense head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 37% | 2.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away clean sheet | 11% | 9.19 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.27 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 23.59 |