Deportes Limache vs Palestino match stats & report
2–2 Full time
Deportes Limache stats & fixtures · Palestino stats & fixtures
Deportes Limache drew with Palestino 2–2 in the Primera División on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.74–0.74. Palestino had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Deportes Limache 45%, the draw 25% and Palestino 30%.
Deportes Limache vs Palestino match statistics
- 46% Ball possession 54%
- 1.74 Expected goals (xG) 0.74
- 11 Total shots 12
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 6
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 8 Shots inside the box 4
- 3 Corners 4
- 7 Fouls 12
- 1 Offsides 1
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 412 Passes 479
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 43' Yellow card M. Eggel Palestino
- 45+3' Goal G. Sosa Deportes Limache
- 53' Goal S. Gallegos (assist G. Tapia) Palestino
- 55' Goal G. Sosa (assist L. Valencia) Deportes Limache
- 73' Goal R. Fernández (assist J. Benítez) Palestino
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 45%Deportes Limache fair odds 2.23
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.04
- 30%Palestino fair odds 3.29
Most likely score 1-1 (11.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 2.50 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 22% | 4.48 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 19.39 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 65% | 1.55 |
| Both teams to score: No | 35% | 2.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Deportes Limache 4.7 · Palestino 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Deportes Limache 2.2 · Palestino 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 5.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Deportes Limache 5.6 · Palestino 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (241 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.2%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 1–2 7.4%
- 2–0 6.4%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 1–0 5.9%
- 3–1 5.5%
- 0–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Deportes Limache
Bench A. Alfonzo , C. Morales , F. Moya , L. Valencia , H. Martínez , V. Cárcamo , M. Bórquez , M. Arturia , B. Molina
Palestino
Bench M. Araya , J. Benítez , J. Bizama , A. Ceza , J. León , N. Meza , F. Montes , I. Alegria , S. Salas
Form guide
Deportes Limache at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.2 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Palestino away
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportes Limache vs Palestino head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Palestino v Deportes Limache | 1–0 | |
| Palestino v Deportes Limache | 2–1 | |
| Deportes Limache v Palestino | 0–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.23 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.06 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.61 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.22 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 17% | 5.90 |