Concepción vs Union La Calera match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Concepción stats & fixtures · Union La Calera stats & fixtures
Concepción drew with Union La Calera 1–1 in the Primera División on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.67–0.42. Union La Calera had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Concepción 57%, the draw 27% and Union La Calera 16%.
Concepción vs Union La Calera match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 1.67 Expected goals (xG) 0.42
- 17 Total shots 10
- 6 Shots on target 3
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 5 Blocked shots 1
- 8 Shots inside the box 6
- 4 Corners 4
- 11 Fouls 13
- 2 Offsides 2
- 3 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 343 Passes 384
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 11' Yellow card J. Salomoni Union La Calera
- 21' Yellow card C. Riquelme Concepción
- 28' Yellow card M. Sandoval Concepción
- 28' Yellow card D. Gutiérrez Union La Calera
- 50' Goal E. Espinoza (assist C. Riquelme) Concepción
- 74' Yellow card R. Pérez Union La Calera
- 90+6' Goal C. Díaz (assist B. Oyarzo) Union La Calera
- 90+6' Yellow card A. Cáceres Concepción
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 57%Concepción fair odds 1.76
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.64
- 16%Union La Calera fair odds 6.40
Most likely score 1-0 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.71 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.01 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.36 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.26 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
Concepción 5.5 · Union La Calera 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 5.4
Concepción 2.4 · Union La Calera 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 4.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 5.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 6.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 7.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.3
Concepción 4.9 · Union La Calera 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 7.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 8.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 9.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 10.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (241 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.1%
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–0 12.2%
- 0–0 10.7%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 3–0 6.3%
- 0–1 5.4%
- 3–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Concepción
Bench M. Dávila , A. Jara , Franco Caceres , N. Veloso , F. Martínez , C. Escobar , D. Acosta , D. Carrasco , M. Cavalleri , F. Romero
Union La Calera
Bench Maximiliano Fernandez , N. Espinoza , M. Campos , Valentino Torrente, V. Lavin , Y. Leiva , B. Oyarzo , N. Palma , J. Soto
Form guide
Concepción at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Union La Calera away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Concepción vs Union La Calera head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Union La Calera v Concepción | 1–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.23 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.64 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.32 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.69 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.40 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.55 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 23.83 |