Cobresal vs Universidad de Concepcion match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Cobresal stats & fixtures · Universidad de Concepcion stats & fixtures
Cobresal drew with Universidad de Concepcion 1–1 in the Primera División on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.67–0.77. Universidad de Concepcion had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cobresal 58%, the draw 23% and Universidad de Concepcion 19%.
Cobresal vs Universidad de Concepcion match statistics
- 47% Ball possession 53%
- 1.67 Expected goals (xG) 0.77
- 23 Total shots 16
- 8 Shots on target 3
- 9 Shots off target 8
- 6 Blocked shots 5
- 11 Shots inside the box 7
- 10 Corners 5
- 8 Fouls 8
- 1 Offsides 2
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 345 Passes 392
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 7
Goals and cards
- 41' Yellow card J. Fuentes Cobresal
- 44' Yellow card C. Yanis Cobresal
- 62' Red card R. Sandoval Cobresal
- 80' Yellow card B. Ogaz Universidad de Concepcion
- 88' Goal L. Rojas (assist I. González) Universidad de Concepcion
- 90' Yellow card A. Astudillo Cobresal
- 90' Yellow card L. Rojas Universidad de Concepcion
- 90+5' Goal G. Pacheco Cobresal
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 58%Cobresal fair odds 1.74
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.36
- 19%Universidad de Concepcion fair odds 5.14
Most likely score 1-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | 1.20 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 39% | 2.58 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 21% | 4.71 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.92 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 16% | 6.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 60% | 1.66 |
| Both teams to score: No | 40% | 2.52 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
Cobresal 5.8 · Universidad de Concepcion 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.1
Cobresal 2.3 · Universidad de Concepcion 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 4.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 5.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 6.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 10.7
Cobresal 6.4 · Universidad de Concepcion 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (239 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.6%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 2–0 8.8%
- 1–0 7.6%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 2–2 5.4%
- 1–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Cobresal
Bench A. Astudillo , J. Santander , E. Valencia , Benjamin Valenzuela , Benjamin Villarroel , R. Huerta , F. Frías , V. Campos , S. Pino
Universidad de Concepcion
Bench J. Espejo , R. Funes Mori , I. González , F. Herrera , Páez Páez, L. Rojas , D. Sabando , A. Díaz , J. Sanhueza
Form guide
Cobresal at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universidad de Concepcion away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cobresal vs Universidad de Concepcion head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Universidad de Concepcion v Cobresal | 1–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Cobresal vs Universidad de Concepcion head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.65 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.12 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.36 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 42% | 2.36 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.26 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.14 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.40 |