Once Caldas vs Deportivo Pereira prediction & stats
Once Caldas stats & fixtures · Deportivo Pereira stats & fixtures
Once Caldas take on Deportivo Pereira in the Primera A (Clausura - 16) on 25 October 2026. The Ghost makes Once Caldas favourites at 63%, with the draw at 25%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Once Caldas vs Deportivo Pereira prediction
- 63%Once Caldas fair odds 1.59
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.05
- 12%Deportivo Pereira fair odds 8.02
Most likely score 1-0 (14.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.37 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.62 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.27 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Once Caldas 6.6 · Deportivo Pereira 2.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 5.8
Once Caldas 2.6 · Deportivo Pereira 3.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 4.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 5.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 6.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 7.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected shots on target: 10.6
Once Caldas 8.1 · Deportivo Pereira 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.0%
- 2–0 13.3%
- 1–1 11.6%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 3–0 7.6%
- 3–1 5.7%
- 0–1 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Once Caldas
- 22 J. Cuesta Defender
- 30 D. Londoño Defender
- 42 J. Quiñónes Midfielder
- 7 M. Barrios Midfielder
- 99 J. Parra Goalkeeper
- 14 J. Zapata Midfielder
- 23 A. Colorado Midfielder
- 2 J. Cardona Defender
- 9 Pipe Gómez Midfielder
- 20 A. Roa Midfielder
- 5 J. Nieto Midfielder
Deportivo Pereira
- 20 J. Monroy Attacker
- 11 J. Largacha Attacker
- 10 S. Acosta Midfielder
- 1 Yimy Gómez Goalkeeper
- 37 L. Moreno Midfielder
- 21 W. Pacheco Midfielder
- 15 S. Aguilar Defender
- 23 T. Bovone Defender
- 3 N. Rengifo Defender
- 5 J. Bermúdez Midfielder
- 19 M. Aguirre Midfielder
Form guide
Once Caldas at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.1 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Pereira away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.1 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Once Caldas vs Deportivo Pereira head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Pereira v Once Caldas | 0–0 | |
| Once Caldas v Deportivo Pereira | 1–0 | |
| Deportivo Pereira v Once Caldas | 2–1 | |
| Deportivo Pereira v Once Caldas | 1–1 | |
| Once Caldas v Deportivo Pereira | 3–1 | |
| Deportivo Pereira v Once Caldas | 0–1 |
The full Once Caldas vs Deportivo Pereira head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.59 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 49% | 2.04 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 37% | 2.69 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.74 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.16 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.02 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 25.70 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 28.20 |