Junior vs Águilas Doradas prediction & stats
Junior stats & fixtures · Águilas Doradas stats & fixtures
Junior take on Águilas Doradas in the Primera A (Clausura - 16) on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Junior favourites at 53%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 54%.
Junior vs Águilas Doradas prediction
- 53%Junior fair odds 1.89
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.79
- 21%Águilas Doradas fair odds 4.81
Most likely score 1-1 (12.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.48 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.21 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.87 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.15 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Junior 4.9 · Águilas Doradas 4.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 6.3
Junior 3.4 · Águilas Doradas 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 5.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 6.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 7.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 8.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Junior 5.5 · Águilas Doradas 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.6%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 10.1%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 0–0 7.9%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 3–0 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Junior
- 98 J. Peña Defender
- 80 F. Ángel Midfielder
- 30 J. Martínez Goalkeeper
- 5 D. Rivera Defender
- 10 L. Muriel Attacker
- 22 Jesús Rivas Midfielder
- 29 T. Gutiérrez Attacker
- 25 D. Caicedo Midfielder
- 26 Y. Súarez Defender
- 23 P. Ortíz Defender
- 88 B. Castrillón Midfielder
Águilas Doradas
- 1 J. Soto Goalkeeper
- 19 F. Lozano Midfielder
- 4 A. Mosquera Defender
- 3 J. Ontaneda Defender
- 32 J. Mena Midfielder
- 8 A. Ricaurte Midfielder
- 6 I. Rojas Midfielder
- 26 D. Lozano Defender
- 9 A. Vásquez Attacker
- 15 F. Suárez Defender
- 16 M. Ramírez Midfielder
Form guide
Junior at home
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.4 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Águilas Doradas away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.1 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Junior vs Águilas Doradas head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Águilas Doradas v Junior | 0–3 | |
| Águilas Doradas v Junior | 2–3 | |
| Junior v Águilas Doradas | 2–2 | |
| Junior v Águilas Doradas | 3–4 | |
| Águilas Doradas v Junior | 0–2 | |
| Águilas Doradas v Junior | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.89 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.12 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.75 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.43 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.73 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.81 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.55 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.03 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.26 |