Chico vs Bucaramanga prediction & stats
Chico stats & fixtures · Bucaramanga stats & fixtures
Chico take on Bucaramanga in the Primera A (Clausura - 16) on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Bucaramanga favourites at 45%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 38% and both teams scoring at 45%.
Chico vs Bucaramanga prediction
- 24%Chico fair odds 4.23
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.18
- 45%Bucaramanga fair odds 2.22
Most likely score 1-1 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.52 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.98 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 2.99 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.22 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Chico 4.9 · Bucaramanga 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 5.7
Chico 2.8 · Bucaramanga 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 4.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 5.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 6.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 7.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 7.6
Chico 3.1 · Bucaramanga 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 8.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 9.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.5%
- 0–1 12.9%
- 0–0 12.5%
- 0–2 9.5%
- 1–2 8.7%
- 1–0 8.0%
- 2–1 5.7%
- 2–0 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Chico
No lineup published yet.
Bucaramanga
- 27 L. Pons Attacker
- 21 F. Charrupí Midfielder
- 24 J. Ortiz Defender
- 17 E. Batalla Midfielder
- 23 C. Romaña Defender
- 22 F. Castro Attacker
- 6 N. Castrillón Defender
- 10 F. Sambueza Midfielder
- 8 F. Hinestroza Defender
- 25 C. Fiermarín Goalkeeper
- 19 A. Gutiérrez Defender
Form guide
Chico at home
6–1–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bucaramanga away
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Chico vs Bucaramanga head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Bucaramanga v Chico | 5–0 | |
| Bucaramanga v Chico | 1–1 | |
| Chico v Bucaramanga | 1–0 | |
| Chico v Bucaramanga | 1–1 | |
| Bucaramanga v Chico | 2–3 | |
| Bucaramanga v Chico | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 55% | 1.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.63 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.75 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.23 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.41 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.67 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.85 |