Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC prediction & stats
Internacional de Bogota stats & fixtures · Fortaleza FC stats & fixtures
Internacional de Bogota take on Fortaleza FC in the Primera A (Clausura - 15) on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes Internacional de Bogota favourites at 47%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 52%.
Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC prediction
- 47%Internacional de Bogota fair odds 2.14
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 25%Fortaleza FC fair odds 4.06
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.99 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.71 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.93 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.07 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.8
Internacional de Bogota 4.6 · Fortaleza FC 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.3
Internacional de Bogota 2.8 · Fortaleza FC 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 4.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 5.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Internacional de Bogota 4.9 · Fortaleza FC 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 1–0 10.5%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 2–0 8.9%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 1–2 6.3%
- 2–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Internacional de Bogota
- 20 J. Castro Defender
- 1 W. Fariñez Goalkeeper
- 13 M. Pernía Defender
- 5 L. Vásquez Midfielder
- 11 C. Dájome Midfielder
- 9 D. Duarte Attacker
- 4 D. Rodas Defender
- 7 F. Sanguinetti Attacker
- 8 D. Victoria Midfielder
- 25 R. Julio Midfielder
- 26 A. Irazoque Defender
Fortaleza FC
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Internacional de Bogota at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortaleza FC away
0–7–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fortaleza FC v Internacional de Bogota | 1–1 | |
| Internacional de Bogota v Fortaleza FC | 0–1 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Internacional de Bogota | 1–0 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Internacional de Bogota | 4–0 | |
| Internacional de Bogota v Fortaleza FC | 1–1 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Internacional de Bogota | 2–1 |
The full Internacional de Bogota vs Fortaleza FC head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.88 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.88 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.58 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.06 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.18 |
| Away clean sheet | 22% | 4.51 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.10 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.28 |