Llaneros vs Deportivo Cali prediction & stats
Llaneros stats & fixtures · Deportivo Cali stats & fixtures
Llaneros take on Deportivo Cali in the Primera A (Clausura - 9) on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Deportivo Cali favourites at 34%, with the draw at 33%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 15.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Llaneros vs Deportivo Cali prediction
- 32%Llaneros fair odds 3.10
- 33%Draw fair odds 3.00
- 34%Deportivo Cali fair odds 2.90
Most likely score 1-1 (15.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 6.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 15.61 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.55 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.25 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.80 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Llaneros 5.2 · Deportivo Cali 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 6.2
Llaneros 3.6 · Deportivo Cali 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 5.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 6.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 7.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 8.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Llaneros 4.1 · Deportivo Cali 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.2%
- 0–0 13.8%
- 0–1 11.3%
- 1–0 10.7%
- 1–2 7.3%
- 0–2 7.0%
- 2–1 7.0%
- 2–0 6.5%
Team news & lineups
Llaneros
- 94 J. Medranda Defender
- 22 R. Romaña Goalkeeper
- 21 F. Meza Defender
- 32 F. Castañeda Midfielder
- 13 J. Castilla Midfielder
- 95 J. Vásquez Midfielder
- 2 H. Mena Defender
- 17 Y. Mena Attacker
- 10 N. Ospina Midfielder
- 7 L. Miranda Midfielder
- 8 J. RamÃrez Midfielder
Deportivo Cali
- 15 L. Chaverra Midfielder
- 20 E. Bello Midfielder
- 19 J. Martínez Midfielder
- 4 Fernando Antonio Álvarez Amador Defender
- 28 E. Velasco Defender
- 27 F. Viáfara Defender
- 38 A. Rodríguez Goalkeeper
- 9 J. Dinenno Attacker
- 10 E. Reynoso Attacker
- 12 J. Caldera Defender
- 5 G. Cuéllar Midfielder
Form guide
Llaneros at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Deportivo Cali away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 2.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.4 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Llaneros vs Deportivo Cali head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Deportivo Cali v Llaneros | 1–1 | |
| Deportivo Cali v Llaneros | 0–3 | |
| Llaneros v Deportivo Cali | 0–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 66% | 1.53 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away clean sheet | 35% | 2.82 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.90 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.95 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.10 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.59 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 6.94 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.62 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.45 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.41 |