Millonarios vs Once Caldas prediction & stats
Millonarios stats & fixtures · Once Caldas stats & fixtures
Millonarios take on Once Caldas in the Primera A (Clausura - 13) on 14 October 2026. The Ghost makes Millonarios favourites at 55%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Millonarios vs Once Caldas prediction
- 55%Millonarios fair odds 1.82
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.67
- 18%Once Caldas fair odds 5.57
Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.16 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.28 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.46 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.08 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Millonarios 5.9 · Once Caldas 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 6.3
Millonarios 3.5 · Once Caldas 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 5.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 6.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 7.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 8.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 10.1
Millonarios 6.1 · Once Caldas 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 10.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (407 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.9%
- 1–0 12.4%
- 2–0 11.1%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 9.6%
- 3–0 5.9%
- 0–1 5.4%
- 3–1 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Millonarios
Bench J. Aguirre , J. Angulo , D. Banguero , A. Estupiñán , A. Llinás , D. Quintero , Yeiner Matias Romero Pino, S. Vega , S. del Castillo
Once Caldas
Bench J. Riquett , J. Quiñónes , E. Navarro , D. Moreno , H. Guzman , T. García , J. Camargo , J. Alvarado , E. Torres
Form guide
Millonarios at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Once Caldas away
1–7–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Millonarios vs Once Caldas head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Once Caldas v Millonarios | 1–4 | |
| Millonarios v Once Caldas | 0–0 | |
| Millonarios v Once Caldas | 2–2 | |
| Once Caldas v Millonarios | 0–0 | |
| Once Caldas v Millonarios | 2–2 | |
| Once Caldas v Millonarios | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.21 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 45% | 2.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.21 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.35 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.57 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.48 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.40 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.63 |