Llaneros vs Santa Fe prediction & stats
Llaneros take on Santa Fe in the Primera A (Clausura - 15) on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Santa Fe favourites at 39%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 41% and both teams scoring at 48%.
Llaneros vs Santa Fe prediction
- 30%Llaneros fair odds 3.33
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.19
- 39%Santa Fe fair odds 2.59
Most likely score 1-1 (14.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.46 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.96 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.83 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 48% | 2.07 |
| Both teams to score: No | 52% | 1.93 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Llaneros 5.0 · Santa Fe 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 6.2
Llaneros 3.7 · Santa Fe 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 5.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 6.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 7.5 | 29% | 71% |
| 8.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Llaneros 4.6 · Santa Fe 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (405 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.8%
- 0–0 11.6%
- 0–1 10.7%
- 1–0 8.9%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 0–2 7.7%
- 2–1 7.0%
- 2–0 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Llaneros
- 94 J. Medranda Defender
- 22 R. Romaña Goalkeeper
- 21 F. Meza Defender
- 32 F. Castañeda Midfielder
- 13 J. Castilla Midfielder
- 95 J. Vásquez Midfielder
- 2 H. Mena Defender
- 17 Y. Mena Attacker
- 10 N. Ospina Midfielder
- 7 L. Miranda Midfielder
- 8 J. RamÃrez Midfielder
Santa Fe
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Llaneros at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santa Fe away
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Llaneros vs Santa Fe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe v Llaneros | 0–1 | |
| Santa Fe v Llaneros | 1–3 | |
| Llaneros v Santa Fe | 0–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.69 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.45 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.77 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.33 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.08 |