Santa Fe vs Jaguares prediction & stats
Santa Fe take on Jaguares in the Primera A (Clausura - 7) on 16 October 2026. The Ghost makes Santa Fe favourites at 66%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 13.2%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 46%.
Santa Fe vs Jaguares prediction
- 66%Santa Fe fair odds 1.51
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.44
- 11%Jaguares fair odds 8.77
Most likely score 2-0 (13.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.17 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 46% | 2.16 |
| Both teams to score: No | 54% | 1.86 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Santa Fe 6.3 · Jaguares 3.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 6.1
Santa Fe 2.6 · Jaguares 3.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 5.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 6.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 7.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 8.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Santa Fe 6.7 · Jaguares 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (406 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 13.2%
- 1–0 12.7%
- 1–1 10.7%
- 2–1 10.2%
- 3–0 8.3%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 3–1 6.4%
- 4–0 3.9%
Form guide
Santa Fe at home
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Jaguares away
0–2–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.0 per game
44% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santa Fe vs Jaguares head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Jaguares v Santa Fe | 3–1 | |
| Santa Fe v Jaguares | 3–0 | |
| Jaguares v Santa Fe | 1–0 | |
| Santa Fe v Jaguares | 1–0 | |
| Jaguares v Santa Fe | 2–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 60% | 1.68 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 34% | 2.95 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.99 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home clean sheet | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 40% | 2.48 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 25.96 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 27.57 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 11% | 8.77 |