Fortaleza FC vs Millonarios match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Fortaleza FC stats & fixtures · Millonarios stats & fixtures
Fortaleza FC drew with Millonarios 1–1 in the Primera A (Clausura - 14) on 9 October 2026. Fortaleza FC had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Fortaleza FC 28%, the draw 30% and Millonarios 42%.
Fortaleza FC vs Millonarios match statistics
- 56% Ball possession 44%
- 17 Total shots 13
- 3 Shots on target 5
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 6 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 9
- 3 Corners 5
- 15 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 494 Passes 375
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 45' Yellow card Leonai Millonarios
- 46' Yellow card L. Pico Fortaleza FC
- 74' Yellow card D. Ruiz Millonarios
- 76' Yellow card J. Herrera Fortaleza FC
- 88' Goal R. Ureña (assist S. Mosquera) Millonarios
- 88' Red card F. Chaverra Millonarios
- 90+1' Yellow card J. Cajares Fortaleza FC
- 90+2' Goal Í. Montaño (assist J. Sinisterra) Fortaleza FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 28%Fortaleza FC fair odds 3.62
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.31
- 42%Millonarios fair odds 2.37
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.30 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.47 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 10.25 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.51 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.00 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 2.00 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Fortaleza FC 4.5 · Millonarios 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 6.0
Fortaleza FC 3.1 · Millonarios 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 4.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 5.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 6.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 7.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected shots on target: 8.7
Fortaleza FC 4.0 · Millonarios 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (404 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 0–1 10.6%
- 0–0 10.5%
- 1–2 8.9%
- 0–2 8.2%
- 1–0 7.8%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 2–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Fortaleza FC
Bench E. Cabezas , Andres Mosquera , Í. Montaño , F. Pulicastro , C. Santander , J. Sinisterra , J. Solís , J. Velásquez , Mariano Vázquez
Millonarios
Bench S. Vega , D. Silva , D. Ruiz , D. Quintero , Sebastián Mosquera , A. Llinás , D. Banguero , J. Aguirre , S. del Castillo
Form guide
Fortaleza FC at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Millonarios away
3–6–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fortaleza FC vs Millonarios head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Millonarios v Fortaleza FC | 2–2 | |
| Millonarios v Fortaleza FC | 3–2 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Millonarios | 0–2 | |
| Millonarios v Fortaleza FC | 2–1 | |
| Fortaleza FC v Millonarios | 1–2 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.62 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.88 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 20% | 4.93 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.45 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.86 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.85 |