Once Caldas vs Llaneros match stats & report

1–0 Full time

Primera A · Colombia · Clausura - 14 · Estadio Palogrande, Manizales · Ref Andres Rojas

Once Caldas stats & fixtures · Llaneros stats & fixtures

Once Caldas beat Llaneros 1–0 in the Primera A (Clausura - 14) on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.74–1.58. Once Caldas had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Once Caldas 54%, the draw 28% and Llaneros 18%.

Once Caldas vs Llaneros match statistics

Once CaldasLlaneros

Goals and cards

  1. 33' Yellow card J. Zapata Once Caldas
  2. 35' Yellow card J. Castilla Llaneros
  3. 51' Yellow card J. Cuesta Once Caldas
  4. 55' Yellow card C. Cortés Llaneros
  5. 65' Penalty missed C. Cortés Llaneros
  6. 68' Goal J. Cardona (assist D. Londoño) Once Caldas
  7. 73' Yellow card F. Meza Llaneros
  8. 75' Red card J. Vásquez Llaneros

The Ghost's pre-match prediction

Most likely score 1-1 (13.2%)

Over/under goals & BTTS prediction

MarketGhostFair odds
Over 0.5 goals90%1.11
Over 1.5 goals71%1.40
Over 2.5 goals44%2.27
Over 3.5 goals23%4.39
Over 4.5 goals10%9.99
Under 0.5 goals10%9.90
Under 1.5 goals29%3.50
Under 2.5 goals56%1.79
Under 3.5 goals77%1.30
Under 4.5 goals90%1.11
Both teams to score: Yes47%2.11
Both teams to score: No53%1.90

Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.

Corners, cards & shots prediction

Expected corners: 9.7

Once Caldas 6.0 · Llaneros 3.7

Total cornersOverUnder
7.573%27%
8.562%38%
9.550%50%
10.538%62%
11.528%72%

Expected cards: 5.8

Once Caldas 2.4 · Llaneros 3.4

Total cardsOverUnder
3.582%18%
4.568%32%
5.552%48%
6.536%64%
7.524%76%

Expected shots on target: 9.4

Once Caldas 6.2 · Llaneros 3.2

Total shots on targetOverUnder
7.570%30%
8.558%42%
9.546%54%
10.535%65%
11.525%75%

Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (406 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.

Correct score probabilities

  1. 1–1 13.2%
  2. 1–0 12.7%
  3. 2–0 11.1%
  4. 0–0 10.1%
  5. 2–1 9.8%
  6. 0–1 5.7%
  7. 3–0 5.7%
  8. 3–1 5.0%

Team news & lineups

Once Caldas

Confirmed 4-2-3-1 H. Herrera

Bench J. Camargo , Rafael Andres Acuña Gonzalez, Jorman Beltran, J. Castaño , T. García , H. Guzman , J. Riquett , E. Torres , M. Zuleta

Form guide

Once Caldas at home

5–1–4 in 10 matches

Scored
1.3 per game
Conceded
1.0 per game
Clean sheets
3 / 10
Corners
5.3 per game
Shots on target
6.1 per game

23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.

Llaneros away

1–2–7 in 10 matches

Scored
0.8 per game
Conceded
1.9 per game
Clean sheets
1 / 10
Corners
5.1 per game
Shots on target
3.7 per game

0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.

Once Caldas vs Llaneros head-to-head

DateMatchScore
Llaneros v Once Caldas 1–1
Llaneros v Once Caldas 2–0
Once Caldas v Llaneros 1–0

Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.

The full Once Caldas vs Llaneros head-to-head record

Double chance, handicap & team goals

Market Ghost Fair odds
Draw/Away double chance 46% 2.16
Away +0.5 handicap 46% 2.16
Away clean sheet 20% 4.95
Away +1.5 handicap 71% 1.40
Away -0.5 handicap 18% 5.45
Away Over 1.5 team goals 21% 4.76
Away Over 0.5 team goals 57% 1.74
Home +1.5 handicap 94% 1.07
Away Over 2.5 team goals 6% 17.91
Home/Draw double chance 82% 1.22
Home +0.5 handicap 82% 1.22
Home Over 0.5 team goals 80% 1.25
Home/Away double chance 72% 1.39
Home clean sheet 43% 2.35
Home -0.5 handicap 54% 1.86
Home Over 1.5 team goals 47% 2.12
Away -1.5 handicap 6% 15.41
Home -1.5 handicap 29% 3.47
Home Over 2.5 team goals 21% 4.75