Rubin vs Krylia Sovetov prediction & stats
Rubin stats & fixtures · Krylia Sovetov stats & fixtures
Rubin take on Krylia Sovetov in the Premier League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Rubin favourites at 50%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Rubin vs Krylia Sovetov prediction
- 50%Rubin fair odds 1.99
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 22%Krylia Sovetov fair odds 4.59
Most likely score 1-1 (13.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.94 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.59 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.84 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.96 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Rubin 4.7 · Krylia Sovetov 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Rubin 2.1 · Krylia Sovetov 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 84% | 16% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 5.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 6.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Rubin 4.3 · Krylia Sovetov 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 8.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 9.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (238 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.3%
- 1–0 11.0%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 0–0 9.1%
- 0–1 5.9%
- 1–2 5.7%
- 3–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Rubin
- 13 J. Urozov Defender
- 43 J. Siwe Attacker
- 51 I. Rozhkov Defender
- 12 A. Arroyo Midfielder
- 5 I. Vujacic Defender
- 22 V. Hodža Midfielder
- 38 E. Staver Goalkeeper
- 11 N. Gripshi Attacker
- 14 I. Saavedra Midfielder
- 6 U. Iwu Midfielder
- 2 E. Teslenko Defender
Krylia Sovetov
- 4 Y. Gorshkov Defender
- 47 S. Bozhin Defender
- 23 N. Chernov Defender
- 15 N. Rasskazov Defender
- 2 K. Pechenin Midfielder
- 8 M. Vityugov Midfielder
- 22 Fernando Costanza Midfielder
- 10 M. Kramarič Midfielder
- 80 N. Kokarev Goalkeeper
- 11 A. Rahmanović Attacker
- 14 N. Saltykov Midfielder
Form guide
Rubin at home
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Krylia Sovetov away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.9 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rubin vs Krylia Sovetov head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rubin v Krylia Sovetov | 2–0 | |
| Krylia Sovetov v Rubin | 0–0 | |
| Rubin v Krylia Sovetov | 2–0 | |
| Krylia Sovetov v Rubin | 1–1 | |
| Rubin v Krylia Sovetov | 0–2 | |
| Rubin v Krylia Sovetov | 2–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 2.01 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.66 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.75 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.59 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.77 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 4.89 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 11.89 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.93 |