Fakel vs Lokomotiv match stats & report
0–5 Full time
Fakel lost to Lokomotiv 0–5 in the Premier League on 10 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.21–2.40. Fakel had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Fakel 21%, the draw 30% and Lokomotiv 49%.
Fakel vs Lokomotiv match statistics
- 60% Ball possession 40%
- 2.21 Expected goals (xG) 2.40
- 24 Total shots 13
- 4 Shots on target 8
- 10 Shots off target 2
- 10 Blocked shots 3
- 15 Shots inside the box 11
- 12 Corners 3
- 15 Fouls 11
- 4 Offsides 3
- 0 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 487 Passes 345
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 25' Goal N. Titkov (assist S. Pinyaev) Lokomotiv
- 28' Yellow card D. Godyaev Lokomotiv
- 32' Goal N. Komlichenko (assist Z. Bakaev) Lokomotiv
- 36' Yellow card E. Pogostnov Lokomotiv
- 49' Goal C. Montes (assist A. Rudenko) Lokomotiv
- 64' Goal E. Pogostnov (assist S. Pinyaev) Lokomotiv
- 74' Goal N. Komlichenko (assist Z. Bakaev) Lokomotiv
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 21%Fakel fair odds 4.75
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.29
- 49%Lokomotiv fair odds 2.06
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.25 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.81 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.31 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 61% | 1.64 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.22 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.82 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
Fakel 4.5 · Lokomotiv 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Fakel 1.6 · Lokomotiv 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 7.7
Fakel 3.6 · Lokomotiv 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 7.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 8.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 9.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (228 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 0–1 13.4%
- 0–0 12.0%
- 0–2 10.3%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 1–0 7.2%
- 2–1 5.2%
- 0–3 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Fakel
Bench I. Alshin , H. El Mahasni , D. Frolkin , A. Gnapi Dable , A. Koksharov , S. Magkeev , R. Netfullin , I. Obukhov , B. Pusi , Nikita Patkovich
Lokomotiv
Bench G. Dzhikiya , D. Veselov , M. Shchetinin , V. Rakov , G. Nyamsi , R. Myalkovskiy , Lucas Fasson , I. Lantratov , A. Kovalenko , V. Golubev , I. Eremeev , D. Chevardin
Out and doubtful
- A. Silyanov Lokomotiv Out — Inactive
- Lucas Fasson Lokomotiv Out — Inactive
- M. Bardachev Fakel Out — Red Card
- G. Dzhikiya Lokomotiv Out — Muscle Injury
- C. Montes Lokomotiv Doubtful — Inactive
- G. Nyamsi Lokomotiv Doubtful — Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Fakel at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Lokomotiv away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Fakel vs Lokomotiv head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Fakel v Lokomotiv | 0–1 | |
| Lokomotiv v Fakel | 2–1 | |
| Lokomotiv v Fakel | 2–0 | |
| Fakel v Lokomotiv | 1–4 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.15 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.08 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.44 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.75 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.75 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.82 |
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.09 |