NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo prediction & stats
NK Varazdin stats & fixtures · NK Slaven Belupo stats & fixtures
NK Varazdin take on NK Slaven Belupo in the HNL on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes NK Varazdin favourites at 52%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 51%.
NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo prediction
- 52%NK Varazdin fair odds 1.94
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.64
- 21%NK Slaven Belupo fair odds 4.76
Most likely score 1-1 (13.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.23 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.95 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
NK Varazdin 4.4 · NK Slaven Belupo 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.3
NK Varazdin 1.9 · NK Slaven Belupo 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
NK Varazdin 4.7 · NK Slaven Belupo 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (180 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.1%
- 1–0 11.0%
- 2–0 9.9%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 0–0 8.9%
- 0–1 5.7%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 3–0 5.2%
Team news & lineups
NK Varazdin
- 22 L. Mamić Midfielder
- 33 J. Silić Goalkeeper
- 23 F. Maglica Defender
- 28 I. Canjuga Midfielder
- 10 A. Latković Midfielder
- 13 M. Mladenovski Defender
- 24 M. Marina Midfielder
- 16 N. Tepšić Defender
- 38 Iuri Tavares Midfielder
- 20 G. Sikošek Defender
- 9 S. Jurić Attacker
NK Slaven Belupo
- 11 J. Mitrović Midfielder
- 22 A. Adeshina Midfielder
- 7 M. Dabro Attacker
- 6 T. Božić Defender
- 90 I. Nestorovski Attacker
- 8 L. Banovec Midfielder
- 17 F. Mažar Midfielder
- 32 I. Čović Goalkeeper
- 15 J. Mersinaj Defender
- 24 L. Bošnjak Midfielder
- 4 D. Kovačić Defender
Form guide
NK Varazdin at home
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
24% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Slaven Belupo away
0–1–9 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.6 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NK Slaven Belupo v NK Varazdin | 1–4 | |
| NK Varazdin v NK Slaven Belupo | 2–1 | |
| NK Slaven Belupo v NK Varazdin | 0–2 | |
| NK Varazdin v NK Slaven Belupo | 1–3 | |
| NK Slaven Belupo v NK Varazdin | 3–1 | |
| NK Slaven Belupo v NK Varazdin | 0–1 |
The full NK Varazdin vs NK Slaven Belupo head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 92% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.94 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.06 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.06 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 28% | 3.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 25% | 3.95 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.57 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 21% | 4.76 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 8% | 12.41 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.23 |