HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb prediction & stats
HNK Gorica stats & fixtures · NK Lokomotiva Zagreb stats & fixtures
HNK Gorica take on NK Lokomotiva Zagreb in the HNL on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes HNK Gorica favourites at 40%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 44% and both teams scoring at 51%.
HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb prediction
- 40%HNK Gorica fair odds 2.49
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.31
- 30%NK Lokomotiva Zagreb fair odds 3.38
Most likely score 1-1 (14.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.40 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.99 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.03 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
HNK Gorica 4.3 · NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 4.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.3
HNK Gorica 1.7 · NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 7.8
HNK Gorica 4.3 · NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 3.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 7.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (180 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.4%
- 0–0 10.3%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–1 8.0%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 1–2 7.1%
- 0–2 5.4%
Form guide
HNK Gorica at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
60% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Gorica | 3–1 | |
| HNK Gorica v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0–2 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Gorica | 3–0 | |
| HNK Gorica v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 4–1 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Gorica | 1–3 | |
| HNK Gorica v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 0–3 |
The full HNK Gorica vs NK Lokomotiva Zagreb head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.03 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.29 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.77 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.25 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.74 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.81 |