NK Osijek vs Rudes prediction & stats
NK Osijek take on Rudes in the HNL on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes NK Osijek favourites at 63%, with the draw at 22%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 10.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 55%.
NK Osijek vs Rudes prediction
- 63%NK Osijek fair odds 1.58
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.52
- 15%Rudes fair odds 6.77
Most likely score 2-0 (10.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.36 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.83 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.21 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.8
NK Osijek 6.0 · Rudes 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 8.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 9.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 10.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 11.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.3
NK Osijek 1.8 · Rudes 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
NK Osijek 5.9 · Rudes 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (180 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 10.7%
- 2–1 10.6%
- 1–1 10.5%
- 1–0 9.4%
- 3–0 7.1%
- 3–1 7.0%
- 0–0 6.0%
- 2–2 4.5%
Team news & lineups
NK Osijek
No lineup published yet.
Rudes
- 37 N. Skoko Midfielder
- 95 L. Rogić Goalkeeper
- 24 I. Đorić Midfielder
- 2 B. Unušić Defender
- 42 M. ZebiÄ Defender
- 28 Xavi Midfielder
- 4 V. Celjak Defender
- 88 S. El Haddad Midfielder
- 78 J. Fernándes Attacker
- 29 S. Bralić Defender
- 27 Felipe Curcio Defender
Form guide
NK Osijek at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rudes away
3–1–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
NK Osijek vs Rudes head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Rudes v NK Osijek | 1–6 | |
| Rudes v NK Osijek | 2–3 | |
| NK Osijek v Rudes | 2–0 | |
| NK Osijek v Rudes | 3–0 | |
| Rudes v NK Osijek | 3–4 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Home clean sheet | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.71 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 37% | 2.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 24% | 4.12 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.77 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.09 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 14.18 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.29 |