Rudes vs HNK Rijeka match stats & report
1–2 Full time
Rudes stats & fixtures · HNK Rijeka stats & fixtures
Rudes lost to HNK Rijeka 1–2 in the HNL on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 0.71–1.10. HNK Rijeka had 70% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rudes 12%, the draw 21% and HNK Rijeka 67%.
Rudes vs HNK Rijeka match statistics
- 30% Ball possession 70%
- 0.71 Expected goals (xG) 1.10
- 6 Total shots 9
- 3 Shots on target 4
- 2 Shots off target 1
- 1 Blocked shots 4
- 4 Shots inside the box 5
- 3 Corners 4
- 8 Fouls 10
- 2 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 311 Passes 736
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 5' Goal S. Vignato (assist T. Fruk) HNK Rijeka
- 36' Yellow card B. PaviÄ HNK Rijeka
- 45+2' Yellow card L. Rogić Rudes
- 71' Red card V. Celjak Rudes
- 74' Goal T. Fruk HNK Rijeka
- 89' Yellow card K. Lovrić Rudes
- 90+2' Yellow card N. Janković HNK Rijeka
- 90+4' Goal N. Skoko (assist J. Poldrugač) Rudes
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 12%Rudes fair odds 8.25
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.72
- 67%HNK Rijeka fair odds 1.50
Most likely score 0-2 (11.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.16 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.08 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.30 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.95 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.06 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Rudes 3.4 · HNK Rijeka 6.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Rudes 2.1 · HNK Rijeka 1.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 4.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 8.4
Rudes 3.0 · HNK Rijeka 5.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 8.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 9.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (178 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–2 11.9%
- 1–2 10.5%
- 0–1 10.5%
- 1–1 10.1%
- 0–3 8.1%
- 1–3 7.1%
- 0–0 6.2%
- 0–4 4.1%
Team news & lineups
Rudes
Bench Josip Bralic, J. Pejic , Filip Holjevac , L. Ilečić , T. Kolega , K. Lovrić , I. Žutić , M. Šlogar , F. Taraba , V. Seitz , Luka Popovic , J. Poldrugač
HNK Rijeka
Bench A. Gojak , I. Ćubelić , A. Todorović , Domagoj Ivan Maric, Y. Kabadayı , A. Jurič , N. Janković , Goran Grulović , N. Bodetić , A. Barco , D. Adu-Adjei , M. Živković
Form guide
Rudes at home
1–1–5 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 3.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 7
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
HNK Rijeka away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rudes vs HNK Rijeka head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| HNK Rijeka v Rudes | 2–1 | |
| Rudes v HNK Rijeka | 0–3 | |
| HNK Rijeka v Rudes | 3–0 | |
| Rudes v HNK Rijeka | 1–2 | |
| HNK Rijeka v Rudes | 4–0 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.00 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 33% | 3.00 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home clean sheet | 12% | 8.55 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 4.90 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.59 |
| Away clean sheet | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.25 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.84 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 4% | 24.00 |