NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 match stats & report
2–0 Full time
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb stats & fixtures · Istra 1961 stats & fixtures
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb beat Istra 1961 2–0 in the HNL on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.41–0.57. Istra 1961 had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 41%, the draw 28% and Istra 1961 31%.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 match statistics
- 45% Ball possession 55%
- 1.41 Expected goals (xG) 0.57
- 14 Total shots 14
- 6 Shots on target 8
- 5 Shots off target 4
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 10 Shots inside the box 6
- 5 Corners 10
- 16 Fouls 9
- 1 Offsides 2
- 0 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 330 Passes 418
- 8 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal F. Karačić (assist L. Belcar) NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 46' Goal Lovre Kulušić (assist F. Karačić) NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
- 52' Yellow card Niko Šepić Istra 1961
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 41%NK Lokomotiva Zagreb fair odds 2.44
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.57
- 31%Istra 1961 fair odds 3.24
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.09 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.55 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.37 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.30 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 5.8 · Istra 1961 3.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.5
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 2.5 · Istra 1961 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 4.6 · Istra 1961 3.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (179 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 1–0 8.2%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 2–0 7.2%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 2–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Bench M. Mitrović , M. Marić , M. Dardan , L. Savatović , P. Smiljanic , Kayke , M. Subotić , Dominik Thaqi , J. Vasilj , M. Čabraja , N. Đurković , E. Atabaev
Istra 1961
Bench D. Celija , S. Goričan , H. Jaganjac , Roko Jenjić, M. Kablar , M. Momoh , J. Paus-Kunšt , V. Rozić , Ivano Svraka, S. Ukich , T. Brajkovic
Form guide
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Istra 1961 away
2–5–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
40% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Istra 1961 v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2–3 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Istra 1961 | 2–0 | |
| Istra 1961 v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1–1 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Istra 1961 | 1–2 | |
| Istra 1961 v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 2–2 | |
| NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v Istra 1961 | 0–0 |
The full NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Istra 1961 head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.50 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.44 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 59% | 1.70 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.87 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.24 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.18 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.50 |