NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica match stats & report
1–1 Full time
NK Osijek stats & fixtures · HNK Gorica stats & fixtures
NK Osijek drew with HNK Gorica 1–1 in the HNL on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.71–0.58. NK Osijek had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave NK Osijek 48%, the draw 29% and HNK Gorica 23%.
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica match statistics
- 59% Ball possession 41%
- 1.71 Expected goals (xG) 0.58
- 28 Total shots 6
- 7 Shots on target 3
- 12 Shots off target 2
- 9 Blocked shots 1
- 16 Shots inside the box 5
- 11 Corners 6
- 11 Fouls 13
- 1 Offsides 4
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 465 Passes 245
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 6
Goals and cards
- 23' Goal J. Pranjić (assist D. Pavičić) HNK Gorica
- 31' Yellow card NK Osijek
- 34' Yellow card A. León NK Osijek
- 35' Yellow card Juraj Frigan HNK Gorica
- 60' Yellow card Gonçalo Costa HNK Gorica
- 68' Goal A. León (assist A. Ljatifi) NK Osijek
- 75' Red card HNK Gorica
- 90+3' Yellow card F. Braut HNK Gorica
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 48%NK Osijek fair odds 2.10
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.43
- 23%HNK Gorica fair odds 4.30
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.25 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 23% | 4.33 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 9.80 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.89 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 28% | 3.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.01 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 1.99 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
NK Osijek 5.6 · HNK Gorica 3.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.2
NK Osijek 2.3 · HNK Gorica 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
NK Osijek 5.2 · HNK Gorica 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 7.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 8.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 9.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 10.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (179 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 11.4%
- 0–0 10.1%
- 2–0 9.4%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 1–2 5.9%
- 3–0 4.5%
Team news & lineups
NK Osijek
Bench B. Bakti , Jan Adžić, Balelo , I. Barić , N. Curcija , I. Dolček , Niko Farkaš , M. Heister , L. Jelenić , A. Ljatifi , O. Petrusenko , L. Posavec
HNK Gorica
Bench K. Čustović , L. Vrzić , D. Žarkov , S. Perić , H. Moustapha , P. Mijić , D. Matijaš , B. Kardum , I. Cvijanović , O. Bakić
Form guide
NK Osijek at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 7.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
HNK Gorica away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.9 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Osijek vs HNK Gorica head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| HNK Gorica v NK Osijek | 0–2 | |
| HNK Gorica v NK Osijek | 2–0 | |
| NK Osijek v HNK Gorica | 0–0 | |
| NK Osijek v HNK Gorica | 1–1 | |
| HNK Gorica v NK Osijek | 0–1 | |
| NK Osijek v HNK Gorica | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.40 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.91 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.30 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.92 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 62% | 1.61 |
| Home clean sheet | 38% | 2.65 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.10 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.10 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.30 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 13.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.13 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.45 |