HNK Gorica vs Rudes match stats & report
1–2 Full time
HNK Gorica stats & fixtures · Rudes stats & fixtures
HNK Gorica lost to Rudes 1–2 in the HNL on 9 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.30–1.63. HNK Gorica had 64% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave HNK Gorica 59%, the draw 25% and Rudes 17%.
HNK Gorica vs Rudes match statistics
- 64% Ball possession 36%
- 1.30 Expected goals (xG) 1.63
- 14 Total shots 10
- 5 Shots on target 3
- 3 Shots off target 5
- 6 Blocked shots 2
- 8 Shots inside the box 8
- 7 Corners 3
- 9 Fouls 17
- 1 Offsides 3
- 0 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 533 Passes 298
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 24' Yellow card M. ZebiÄ Rudes
- 37' Goal N. Skoko (assist I. Đorić) Rudes
- 48' Goal J. Fernándes Rudes
- 73' Yellow card I. Đorić Rudes
- 80' Penalty scored B. Bogojević HNK Gorica
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%HNK Gorica fair odds 1.70
- 25%Draw fair odds 4.05
- 17%Rudes fair odds 6.02
Most likely score 1-1 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.39 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 6.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.24 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.08 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.93 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.08 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
HNK Gorica 4.9 · Rudes 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.2
HNK Gorica 1.6 · Rudes 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.5
HNK Gorica 5.2 · Rudes 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (174 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.8%
- 2–0 11.0%
- 1–0 10.8%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 3–0 6.5%
- 3–1 6.2%
- 1–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
HNK Gorica
Bench I. Cvijanović , A. Erceg , B. Kardum , D. Matijaš , H. Moustapha , D. Pavičić , S. Perić , D. Žarkov , L. Vrzić , K. Čustović , O. Bakić
Rudes
Bench I. Žutić , Josip Bralic, S. El Haddad , Filip Holjevac , L. Ilečić , T. Kolega , K. Lovrić , J. Pejic , Luka Popovic , V. Seitz , M. Šlogar , F. Taraba
Form guide
HNK Gorica at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
60% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rudes away
3–1–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
HNK Gorica vs Rudes head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| HNK Gorica v Rudes | 3–0 | |
| HNK Gorica v Rudes | 2–1 | |
| Rudes v HNK Gorica | 2–1 | |
| HNK Gorica v Rudes | 3–0 | |
| Rudes v HNK Gorica | 0–2 | |
| Rudes v HNK Gorica | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.42 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Away double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away clean sheet | 16% | 6.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.93 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.61 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.32 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 6.02 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.29 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.45 |