NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Rijeka match stats & report
4–1 Full time
NK Slaven Belupo stats & fixtures · HNK Rijeka stats & fixtures
NK Slaven Belupo beat HNK Rijeka 4–1 in the HNL on 11 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.85–2.14. HNK Rijeka had 59% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave NK Slaven Belupo 18%, the draw 26% and HNK Rijeka 56%.
NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Rijeka match statistics
- 41% Ball possession 59%
- 1.85 Expected goals (xG) 2.14
- 13 Total shots 16
- 6 Shots on target 5
- 5 Shots off target 7
- 2 Blocked shots 4
- 10 Shots inside the box 8
- 3 Corners 7
- 12 Fouls 11
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 323 Passes 464
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 7' Penalty scored Tiago Dantas HNK Rijeka
- 35' Goal J. Mersinaj (assist L. Banovec) NK Slaven Belupo
- 43' Yellow card I. Urata NK Slaven Belupo
- 52' Goal L. Banovec (assist M. Dabro) NK Slaven Belupo
- 68' Goal I. Nestorovski (assist J. Mitrović) NK Slaven Belupo
- 74' Goal I. Nestorovski NK Slaven Belupo
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 18%NK Slaven Belupo fair odds 5.65
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.85
- 56%HNK Rijeka fair odds 1.78
Most likely score 1-1 (12.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.70 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.88 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 11.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 25% | 4.05 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.98 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.02 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
NK Slaven Belupo 3.6 · HNK Rijeka 5.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.1
NK Slaven Belupo 1.9 · HNK Rijeka 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 7.9
NK Slaven Belupo 3.5 · HNK Rijeka 4.4
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 6.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 7.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 8.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 9.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (176 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.4%
- 0–1 11.4%
- 0–2 10.9%
- 1–2 10.2%
- 0–0 8.4%
- 0–3 6.1%
- 1–3 5.7%
- 2–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
NK Slaven Belupo
Bench K. Sentić , Losika Ratshukudu , L. Zahora, A. Jónsson , L. Crepulja , L. Bošnjak , D. Bosak , D. Kovačić , Lovro Loncaric , V. Međimorec , V. Papac , M. PetroviÄ
HNK Rijeka
Bench M. Devetak , T. Fruk , A. Gojak , Goran Grulović , A. Jurič , Y. Kabadayı , Domagoj Ivan Maric, B. PaviÄ , J. Puljić , A. Todorović , M. Živković , N. Bodetić
Form guide
NK Slaven Belupo at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
HNK Rijeka away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
9% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
NK Slaven Belupo vs HNK Rijeka head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NK Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka | 0–2 | |
| HNK Rijeka v NK Slaven Belupo | 2–2 | |
| NK Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka | 1–1 | |
| HNK Rijeka v NK Slaven Belupo | 2–0 | |
| HNK Rijeka v NK Slaven Belupo | 2–0 | |
| NK Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 44% | 2.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 17% | 5.75 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.68 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.38 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.65 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away clean sheet | 41% | 2.47 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 4.02 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.47 |